Cylindrical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

Cylindrical Roller Bearing N1014TN/SP for Construction Machinery, Open Type 70mm ID

Keep your construction machinery running with minimal downtime using the Cylindrical Roller Bearing N1014TN/SP, a precision-engineered SKF solution designed for reliable performance in heavy-duty applications. This open-type bearing with a 70mm inner diameter delivers consistent load distribution and high radial rigidity, ensuring smooth operation even under extreme conditions.

  • Single row cylindrical structure optimized for construction equipment, reducing maintenance interruptions
  • TN cage design enhances heat dissipation—critical for prolonged use in demanding work environments
  • Backed by our ISO 9001 quality system, ensuring seamless integration with your existing multi-brand procurement process

Category
Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. N1014TN/SP
Type Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Trademark SKF
Inner Diameter (d) 70 mm
Number of Row Single Row
Seal Type Open
Single Gross Weight 0.250 kg
Single Package Size 10×10×10 cm
Selling Units Single Item
Origin China

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Construction Machinery Excavators, Loaders, Bulldozers, Concrete Mixers
Mining Crushers, Conveyors, Drilling Rigs
Steel & Metallurgy Rolling Mills, Continuous Casters
Machine Tools CNC Lathes, Milling Machines, Spindles

Stop Equipment Downtime with Genuine SKF N1014TN/SP Cylindrical Roller Bearing

Construction machinery operators know the cost of unexpected downtime—hours lost to bearing failures, missed project deadlines, and expensive emergency repairs. When critical components like the N1014TN/SP cylindrical roller bearing fail prematurely, the impact ripples through your entire operation. Sourcing reliable, authentic bearings from fragmented suppliers only adds to the problem, with inconsistent quality and delayed deliveries compounding project risks.

Genuine SKF N1014TN/SP Bearings: In Stock and Ready for Immediate Shipment

As an official SKF authorized distributor, we eliminate these frustrations by providing the SKF N1014TN/SP cylindrical roller bearing with guaranteed authenticity and immediate availability. This open-type, single-row bearing with 70mm inner diameter is engineered for the heavy loads and high radial stresses common in construction machinery gearboxes, axles, and conveyor systems. Our centralized inventory ensures you get the exact part you need without waiting for factory lead times, minimizing equipment idle time.

Engineered for Heavy-Duty Construction Machinery Performance

The N1014TN/SP cylindrical roller bearing excels in applications where robust radial load capacity is non-negotiable. Its open design allows for easy lubrication maintenance, critical in dusty construction environments where contamination can shorten bearing life. With a single-row configuration optimized for high rigidity, this bearing reliably supports rotating shafts in excavator swing mechanisms, loader transmissions, and mining conveyor rollers—even under shock loads and variable operating speeds.

Technical Details That Ensure Reliable Operation

The performance of the SKF N1014TN/SP stems from precision engineering. Its cylindrical roller design distributes loads evenly across the raceway, reducing stress concentrations and extending service life compared to ball bearings in similar applications. The TN suffix indicates a polyamide cage, which maintains optimal roller spacing for smooth operation at moderate speeds while resisting high temperatures common in machinery gearboxes. With a 70mm inner diameter, it fits standard shafts in construction equipment, ensuring compatibility with OEM specifications without modification.

Avoid Hidden Costs: The Risk of Counterfeit Bearings

Choosing non-genuine N1014TN/SP bearings may seem cost-effective initially, but the hidden expenses are substantial. Counterfeit bearings often fail within weeks, causing secondary damage to gears, shafts, and housings. A single bearing failure in a critical machine can result in $10,000+ in repair costs and lost production. Our ISO 9001 quality inspection system verifies every SKF bearing, ensuring you receive components that meet SKF’s stringent performance standards—protecting your equipment investment and avoiding unplanned downtime.

Why 1,200+ Global Clients Trust Our Bearing Solutions

Our position as a dual-brand authorized distributor (SKF & Timken) gives us unique advantages in the industrial bearing market. We serve clients across 55+ countries, including major construction and mining companies in Australia, Russia, and Brazil. Every bearing undergoes centralized quality inspection before shipment, with complete documentation traceable to SKF’s manufacturing facilities. Our cross-brand technical team provides free application support, helping you confirm the N1014TN/SP is the right fit for your equipment. With large-scale inventory and global logistics partnerships, we deliver bearings within 3-7 business days to keep your projects on schedule.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with product certification and batch traceability documentation
  • Single-item packaging in 10×10×10 cm cartons, with outer carton reinforcement for international shipping
  • 3-7 business day delivery for in-stock items via DHL, FedEx, or UPS
  • Real-time tracking provided from warehouse dispatch to delivery
  • Minimum order quantity: 1 piece, supporting emergency maintenance and small-batch procurement

Get Your SKF N1014TN/SP Bearing Shipped Today

Equipment downtime doesn’t wait—and neither should you. Whether you need a single N1014TN/SP for emergency repair or a bulk order for scheduled maintenance, we have the inventory and expertise to fulfill your request. Send us your bearing designation, application details, and quantity, and our team will provide a quotation within 24 hours, helping you get back to full operation faster.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this a genuine SKF bearing?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. Every N1014TN/SP bearing comes with SKF’s original packaging and certification, traceable to the manufacturer.

Q: How do I confirm this bearing fits my construction machinery?

A: Provide your equipment model, shaft diameter, and operating conditions (load, speed, temperature), and our technical team will verify compatibility with the N1014TN/SP at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy for this bearing?

A: All SKF bearings are covered by SKF’s standard manufacturer warranty, which includes replacement for defects in materials or workmanship.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity for the N1014TN/SP?

A: We accept orders for 1 piece, ideal for emergency maintenance needs.

Q: How quickly can you ship this bearing to my location?

A: In-stock N1014TN/SP bearings ship within 1 business day, with delivery in 3-7 days via international express carriers.

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of the bearing upon receipt?

A: Check for SKF’s holographic label on the packaging and verify the batch number using SKF’s official online verification tool. We also provide a certificate of conformance with each order.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

High Rigidity Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing for CNC Machine Tools Nu207-Ec P-C3

<p>Boost CNC machining precision and reduce downtime with our <strong>High Rigidity Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing</strong>—engineered to deliver stable performance in high-speed spindle applications. The Nu207-Ec P-C3 design ensures minimal vibration under heavy loads, while its separated inner ring allows for easy installation and maintenance, streamlining your equipment upkeep process.</p><ul><li>Precision-ground raceways with C3 clearance optimize thermal expansion management during continuous operation</li><li>60-64 HRC hardness rating guarantees long-term wear resistance, reducing replacement frequency</li><li>Brass cage construction minimizes friction, enhancing rotational accuracy for tight tolerance machining</li></ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu226 Ec M High Speed Wear Resistant for Industrial Machinery

<p>Maximize industrial machinery uptime with the <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu226 EC M</strong>, engineered for high-speed performance and exceptional wear resistance in heavy-duty applications. This precision component ensures smooth operation under demanding loads, reducing maintenance interruptions and extending equipment service life.</p><ul><li>Medium-large outer dimension (120-190mm) with 60-64 HRC hardness for reliable performance in construction, mining, and steel industries</li><li>Separated design with brass/steel cage options and clearance grades (C0-C5) allows for easy installation and precise adjustment to your machinery’s specific needs</li><li>Backed by our one-stop procurement solution, ensuring consistent quality certification and streamlined logistics for your critical projects</li></ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP238 EC ML/C3 for Environmental Machinery

<p>Minimize environmental machinery downtime with the <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP238 EC ML/C3</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance in heavy-duty applications. Its separated roller design allows for quick maintenance and easy replacement, ensuring your equipment stays operational when you need it most.</p><ul><li>C3 clearance provides optimal heat dissipation and load handling, critical for sustained operation in demanding industrial environments</li><li>Precision-crafted from high-grade bearing steel (60-64 HRC hardness) for extended service life under heavy axial loads</li><li>Non-aligning double row construction ensures stable performance in medium to large machinery (120-190mm outer dimensions)</li></ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nup211-Ec J for Gearbox, C3 Clearance, Brass Cage

<p>Ensure smooth gearbox operation with the <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nup211-Ec J</strong>, designed to deliver reliable performance in high-load industrial environments. Its C3 clearance and brass cage minimize friction under heavy axial loads, reducing maintenance downtime and extending equipment lifespan.</p><ul><li>Precision-engineered with bearing steel (60-64 HRC hardness) for durability in mining, construction, and manufacturing gearboxes</li><li>Non-aligning design ensures stable rotation even in demanding applications, eliminating the need for frequent adjustments</li><li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification simplifies procurement processes, streamlining your supply chain management</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
Cylindrical Roller Bearing N1014TN/SP for Construction Machinery, Open Type 70mm ID?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.