Cylindrical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

NU2318 Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Water Pump – SKF NU2318M/ECM/E with Precision P0-P2

Ensure reliable water pump performance with the SKF NU2318 bearing, a precision cylindrical roller solution engineered to minimize downtime in industrial applications. Its separated radial design allows for easy installation and maintenance, addressing the need for efficient component replacement in critical systems.

  • Precision ratings from P0 to P2 ensure consistent operation under varying loads, while the robust bearing steel construction delivers long-term durability
  • Single-row structure with iron, brass, or nylon cage options adapts to specific performance requirements, supported by SKF's heritage of European engineering
  • 90×190×64mm dimensions and open seal design optimize compatibility with standard water pump assemblies, backed by ISO 9001 quality certification for seamless integration into multi-brand procurement cycles

Category
Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. NU2318, NU2318M, NU2318ECM, NU2318E
Product Name Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Specification 90×190×64 mm
Material Bearing Steel, Chrome Steel, Ceramic, Nylon
Cage Iron Cage/Brass Cage/Nylon Cage
Precision Rating P0, P6, P5, P4, P2
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Separated Separated
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearings
Seals Type Open
Standard DIN, GB, ISO, JIS
Trademark SKF
Origin Sweden
HS Code 8482500090

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Water Pumps, Electric Motors, Gearboxes
Construction Hydraulic Systems, Conveyor Rollers
Mining Crushing Equipment, Pump Assemblies
Manufacturing Machine Tools, Spindles
Power Generation Generator Sets, Cooling Systems

Minimize Downtime with Genuine SKF NU2318 Cylindrical Roller Bearings

Water pump failures often trace back to substandard bearings—costing hours of production, emergency repairs, and unplanned downtime. Sourcing authentic replacement parts from multiple suppliers only adds complexity, with inconsistent lead times and uncertain quality creating new risks for your operations.

Genuine SKF NU2318 Bearings, Available for Immediate Shipment

As an official SKF distributor, we stock the NU2318 cylindrical roller bearing in all variants (NU2318M/ECM/E) with precision grades from P0 to P2. This separated radial bearing is engineered for water pump applications, where its robust radial load capacity and separable design simplify installation and maintenance. Our centralized inventory ensures you avoid production delays with fast access to authentic components.

Optimized Performance in Demanding Pump Applications

The SKF NU2318 bearing excels in water pump environments, handling radial loads up to its dynamic capacity while maintaining stability at varying speeds. Its open design allows for customized lubrication—critical for pumps operating in temperature-fluctuating conditions. The separated inner and outer rings enable easy mounting, reducing maintenance time during pump overhauls or repairs.

Technical Details That Ensure Reliability

Three key features define the NU2318 bearing’s performance: precision rating, cage material, and dimensional stability. Available in P0 (standard) to P2 (high precision), the bearing minimizes vibration in high-speed pump operations. The iron, brass, or nylon cage options cater to specific application needs—brass for high-temperature resistance, nylon for reduced noise in sensitive systems. With strict adherence to ISO standards, its 90×190×64 mm dimensions ensure perfect fit in original equipment, eliminating the risks of premature wear from mis sized components.

Why Authenticity Matters for Your Bottom Line

Counterfeit bearings may offer lower upfront costs, but they often fail prematurely due to substandard materials and manufacturing. A single pump failure from a fake bearing can cost thousands in downtime, not to mention potential damage to adjacent components. Genuine SKF NU2318 bearings, backed by ISO 9001 quality controls, deliver predictable service life and reduce total cost of ownership by minimizing unplanned maintenance.

Your Trusted Partner for Bearing Solutions

With dual-brand authorization from SKF and Timken, we provide verified authentic bearings with full traceability. Our cross-brand technical team supports 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, offering expert选型 assistance and after-sales support. We maintain large centralized inventory for quick delivery, and our unified quality inspection system ensures every bearing meets OEM specifications before shipment. For large projects or mixed-brand orders, our one-stop procurement process streamlines supplier management, reducing your administrative burden.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with product certification and batch traceability
  • Standard package dimensions: 20cm×20cm×7.5cm, gross weight 8.7kg
  • Delivery time: 3-10 days depending on order quantity
  • Global logistics options: DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, and sea freight
  • Real-time tracking provided for all shipments
  • Minimum order quantity: 1 piece, ideal for emergency repairs

Get Your NU2318 Bearing Shipped Today

Don’t let bearing issues disrupt your operations. Send us your bearing型号, application details, and required quantity to receive a quote within one working day. With our large inventory, we can ship genuine SKF NU2318 bearings immediately—so you can restore your water pump to full functionality as soon as possible.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. All products come with full traceability documentation and SKF’s original packaging.

Q: How do I confirm if the NU2318 is compatible with my water pump?

A: Provide your pump model or technical specifications, and our cross-brand technical team will verify compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: We offer the full SKF manufacturer’s warranty, covering manufacturing defects with unconditional replacement.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 piece, supporting emergency maintenance needs.

Q: How quickly can you ship?

A: In-stock NU2318 bearings ship within 3-10 days, with expedited options available for urgent requirements.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity?

A: Each bearing includes SKF’s original packaging with holographic labels and serial numbers, verifiable through SKF’s official channels. We also provide authorization certificates upon request.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

NJ310ECM Cylindrical Roller Bearing 50x110x27mm Low Noise for Construction Machinery

<p>Reduce construction machinery downtime with the <strong>NJ310ECM cylindrical roller bearing</strong>, engineered for low noise operation and long-term durability in heavy-duty applications. This 50x110x27mm precision component combines bearing steel construction with P0-P2 precision ratings to deliver smooth performance under radial loads, minimizing operational disruptions on job sites.</p><ul><li>Chrome steel material ensures resistance to wear and deformation, extending service life in demanding environments</li><li>Unseparated design simplifies installation and maintenance, streamlining your equipment upkeep process</li><li>Backed by our one-stop procurement solution, ensuring consistent quality and reliable supply for your projects</li></ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu307 Ec P/C3 for Lathe Metalworking Applications

<p>Boost your lathe's metalworking precision and reduce downtime with the <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu307 Ec P/C3</strong>—engineered to deliver consistent performance in high-speed machining applications. Its separated design allows for easy mounting and dismounting, streamlining maintenance workflows so you can focus on production rather than equipment upkeep.</p><ul><li>C3 clearance ensures optimal heat dissipation during continuous operation, preventing premature wear in heavy-duty metalworking tasks</li><li>60-64 HRC hardness rating guarantees durability against radial loads, extending bearing lifespan in demanding lathe environments</li><li>Unified quality certification from our ISO 9001 system means you get reliable performance without the hassle of managing multiple suppliers</li></ul>

View Details

Roller Bearing NN3018 TN9/SPW33 Cylindrical Double Row Open for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure seamless industrial machinery performance with the <strong>NN3018 TN9/SPW33</strong> Roller Bearing, a precision-engineered solution that minimizes downtime through its robust double-row cylindrical design. As an official SKF distributor, we deliver consistent quality backed by ISO 9001 standards, eliminating the hassle of coordinating with multiple suppliers for critical components.</p><ul><li>Double-row open structure with TN9/SPW33 cage design ensures high radial load capacity and enhanced operational stability in heavy-duty applications</li><li>0.250kg single weight and compact 15cm³ packaging optimize storage efficiency, while our centralized inventory enables rapid delivery for emergency maintenance needs</li></ul>

View Details

High Rigidity Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing for CNC Machine Tools Nu207-Ec P-C3

<p>Boost CNC machining precision and reduce downtime with our <strong>High Rigidity Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing</strong>—engineered to deliver stable performance in high-speed spindle applications. The Nu207-Ec P-C3 design ensures minimal vibration under heavy loads, while its separated inner ring allows for easy installation and maintenance, streamlining your equipment upkeep process.</p><ul><li>Precision-ground raceways with C3 clearance optimize thermal expansion management during continuous operation</li><li>60-64 HRC hardness rating guarantees long-term wear resistance, reducing replacement frequency</li><li>Brass cage construction minimizes friction, enhancing rotational accuracy for tight tolerance machining</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
NU2318 Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Water Pump – SKF NU2318M/ECM/E with Precision P0-P2?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.