Spherical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

High Precision SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 24020 CC/C4 W33 for Heavy Machinery

Minimize downtime in heavy machinery operations with the SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 24020 CC/C4 W33, engineered to deliver exceptional load handling and self-alignment for critical industrial applications. Its double row design and Chrome Steel Gcr15 construction ensure reliable performance under extreme conditions, while the W33 suffix provides lubrication grooves and a central lubrication hole for extended maintenance intervals.

  • Self-aligning capability compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing premature wear and extending equipment lifespan
  • High precision manufacturing meets ISO 9001 quality standards, ensuring consistent performance across your machinery fleet
  • Perfect for construction, mining, and steel industries where durability and minimal maintenance are non-negotiable

Category
Spherical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. Spherical Roller Bearing
Suffix Code E, K, W33, 2RS
Structure Double Row, Self-Aligning
Main Material Chrome Steel Gcr15
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Trademark SKF
Origin Jiangsu China

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Construction Machinery Excavators, Loaders, Bulldozers
Mining Crushers, Conveyors, Drilling Rigs
Steel & Metallurgy Rolling Mills, Continuous Casters
Industrial Machinery Heavy Duty Gearboxes, Pumps, Fans

Minimize Downtime with Genuine SKF 24020 CC/C4 W33 Spherical Roller Bearing for Heavy Machinery

Heavy machinery operators know the cost of unexpected downtime—hours of lost production, expensive repairs, and missed deadlines. When bearings fail prematurely due to poor quality or incorrect specifications, the impact ripples through entire operations. Sourcing reliable components often means coordinating with multiple suppliers, each with different lead times and quality standards, complicating procurement for critical maintenance or new projects.

Genuine SKF Spherical Roller Bearings, In Stock and Ready to Ship

Our High Precision SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 24020 CC/C4 W33 addresses these challenges directly. As an official SKF distributor, we ensure every bearing meets the brand’s rigorous quality standards, backed by ISO 9001 certification. With large centralized inventory, we eliminate long lead times, supporting both scheduled maintenance and emergency repairs. This double row self-aligning bearing is designed to handle heavy radial loads and moderate axial loads, making it ideal for mining crushers, construction equipment gearboxes, and industrial conveyors.

Engineered for Demanding Heavy Machinery Environments

This SKF spherical roller bearing excels in harsh operating conditions where misalignment, heavy loads, and shock forces are common. Its self-aligning capability compensates for shaft deflection and mounting errors, reducing stress on associated components. The W33 suffix indicates a lubrication groove and three oil holes in the outer ring, ensuring effective lubrication even in high-temperature applications—critical for equipment like steel mill rolling stands and mining excavators operating continuously under extreme stress.

Technical Features That Ensure Reliable Performance

The 24020 CC/C4 W33 bearing’s design incorporates several key features that directly impact equipment uptime. The double row configuration provides high radial load capacity, essential for heavy machinery subject to constant pressure. The C4 clearance class allows for thermal expansion in high-temperature operations, preventing seizure and extending service life. Constructed from Chrome Steel Gcr15, the bearing offers excellent hardness and wear resistance, maintaining precision even under cyclic loading. The suffix code options (E, K, 2RS) provide flexibility for specific application requirements, from enhanced load capacity to sealed designs for contaminated environments.

Why Authenticity Matters: The Cost of Counterfeit Bearings

Choosing genuine SKF bearings over counterfeit alternatives delivers long-term value by reducing total cost of ownership. Counterfeit bearings often fail prematurely due to substandard materials and poor manufacturing, leading to unplanned downtime, costly repairs, and potential safety risks. In contrast, our bearings come with full traceability, ensuring they meet SKF’s strict tolerances and performance specifications. For large-scale projects in construction, mining, and energy sectors, authentic components minimize the risk of project delays and ensure compliance with engineering standards.

Your Trusted Partner for Bearing Solutions

As a dual-brand authorized distributor for SKF and Timken, we bring 15+ years of industry expertise, serving over 1,200 clients across 55+ countries. Our cross-brand technical team provides free选型 support, ensuring you get the right bearing for your specific application. Every bearing undergoes rigorous quality inspection before shipment, with unified ISO 9001 standards applied to all products. We offer one-stop mixed procurement, allowing you to source multiple brands and part numbers through a single supplier, reducing administrative overhead and streamlining logistics. Our global logistics network ensures timely delivery, with dedicated support from order placement to after-sales service.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with product certification and batch traceability documentation
  • Reinforced carton pallet packaging for secure transportation
  • Global shipping via DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, or sea freight based on urgency and volume
  • Real-time tracking provided for all shipments
  • Minimum order quantity of 1 unit, supporting both small-scale maintenance and large project requirements

Get Your SKF 24020 W33 Bearing Today

Don’t let equipment downtime affect your productivity. Whether you need a single bearing for emergency repair or bulk quantities for a new project, our in-stock SKF 24020 CC/C4 W33 bearings are ready to ship. Send us your requirements, and our team will provide a detailed quotation within one working day, including technical specifications and delivery timelines.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official authorized distributor of SKF. Every bearing is sourced directly from SKF’s supply chain and comes with full traceability documentation and authorization certificates.

Q: How can I confirm this bearing fits my equipment?

A: Our technical team can assist with选型 verification. Provide your equipment model, application details, or existing bearing specifications, and we’ll confirm compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: All SKF bearings are covered by the manufacturer’s warranty against manufacturing defects. We provide full after-sales support for warranty claims and product replacement.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 unit, making us ideal for emergency maintenance needs as well as large-scale projects.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: In-stock bearings ship within 3-7 working days. Shipping time depends on your location and chosen logistics method (express, air, or sea freight).

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of the bearing?

A: Each bearing includes SKF’s original packaging with holographic labels and serial numbers, which can be verified through SKF’s official channels. We also provide a complete set of documentation for traceability.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

22334CC/W33 Spherical Roller Bearing for Heavy-Duty Industrial Applications 120mm Width

<p>Minimize downtime in heavy-duty industrial operations with the reliable <strong>22334CC/W33 Spherical Roller Bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver exceptional load capacity and misalignment compensation for construction machinery, mining equipment, and steel plant applications. Its 120mm width provides enhanced stability under extreme radial and axial loads, ensuring consistent performance even in the most demanding work environments.</p><ul><li>Official SKF & Timken authorized distribution ensures genuine quality backed by ISO 9001 certification</li><li>Single-source procurement simplifies your supply chain, reducing coordination overhead for multi-brand projects</li><li>Optimized internal geometry minimizes friction and heat buildup, extending service intervals for critical machinery</li><li>Available for immediate shipment from centralized inventory to meet urgent maintenance needs</li></ul>

View Details

High Toughness SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 22332-Cc K-C3 W33 for Heavy Machinery

<p>Minimize downtime in heavy machinery operations with the <strong>high toughness SKF spherical roller bearing 22332-Cc K-C3 W33</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance in construction, mining, and industrial applications. This double row self-aligning bearing combines SKF's precision with robust chrome steel Gcr15 construction, ensuring exceptional load handling and alignment capability even under harsh conditions.</p><ul><li>Double row self-aligning design compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing wear and extending equipment lifespan</li><li>W33 suffix indicates a lubrication groove and three oil holes, simplifying maintenance for continuous operation</li><li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification streamlines compliance for large-scale projects, eliminating cross-supplier quality inconsistencies</li></ul>

View Details

22208EK Spherical Roller Bearing 23mm Width for Automotive Precision Applications

<p>Ensure seamless automotive precision with the <strong>22208EK Spherical Roller Bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance in high-demand applications. Its 23mm width provides optimized load distribution, reducing maintenance downtime and keeping your operations running smoothly.</p><ul><li>Precision-engineered for automotive systems requiring reliable radial and axial load handling</li><li>Enhanced durability from rigorous ISO 9001 quality inspection, ensuring uniform performance across your fleet</li><li>Streamlines procurement with one-stop access to trusted dual-brand solutions, eliminating the hassle of managing multiple suppliers</li></ul>

View Details

Self-Aligning Roller Bearings 22214MBK 70x125x31mm for Construction Machinery SKF

<p>Keep your construction machinery running with consistent precision using the <strong>SKF 22214MBK Self-Aligning Roller Bearing</strong>—a 70x125x31mm solution engineered to minimize downtime in heavy-duty applications. Its double-row roller design and C3 clearance rating ensure exceptional radial load handling and misalignment compensation, critical for equipment operating in rugged job site conditions.</p><ul><li>Swedish-manufactured SKF quality with ISO 9001 certification for reliable performance</li><li>Unified 1.67kg packaging integrates seamlessly into multi-brand procurement workflows</li><li>Bearing steel construction delivers extended service life under extreme loads</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
High Precision SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 24020 CC/C4 W33 for Heavy Machinery?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.