Deep Groove Ball Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

High Precision SKF 6307-6316 Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Motorcycle Applications 2RS ZZ Sealed

Boost your motorcycle's performance with high precision SKF deep groove ball bearings engineered for smooth rides and extended durability. These 6307-6316 series bearings feature 2RS/ZZ seals to lock out dirt and retain lubrication, reducing maintenance needs and downtime for riders and workshops alike.

  • Precision ratings up to P2 ensure minimal vibration (Z3V3 class) for stable handling at high speeds
  • Single-row radial design with 0° contact angle maximizes load capacity for heavy-duty motorcycle applications
  • Genuine SKF quality from Sweden, backed by ISO 9001 certification for reliable, consistent performance

Category
Deep Groove Ball Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6307/6309zz/6310/6313/6314 Zz/6315/6316 2rs rs
Seals Type Zz 2RS Open
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4 P2
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Vibration Z1V1 Z2V2 Z3V3
Rows Number Single
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Separated Unseparated
Standard DIN GB ISO JIS ANSI
Weight 0.5 kg
Specification 35*80*21 mm
Trademark SKF
Origin Sweden
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Motorcycle Manufacturing Engine crankshafts, transmission systems, wheel hubs
Automotive Electric motors, auxiliary drives, gearboxes
Industrial Machinery Pumps, fans, compressors, conveyors

Stop Motorcycle Downtime with High Precision SKF 6307-6316 Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Motorcycle maintenance teams and manufacturers often face unexpected delays from bearing failures—especially when sourcing replacement parts. Mismatched specifications, questionable authenticity, and scattered suppliers waste valuable time that could be spent on repairs or production. Whether you’re dealing with a critical repair or bulk production line, the right bearing solution shouldn’t add complexity to your workflow.

Genuine SKF Motorcycle Bearings, In Stock and Ready to Ship

As an official SKF distributor, we provide the High Precision SKF 6307-6316 Deep Groove Ball Bearings specifically engineered for motorcycle applications. These bearings combine SKF’s European precision with our one-stop procurement model, eliminating the need to coordinate with multiple suppliers. Available in 2RS and ZZ sealed variants, they’re designed to handle the radial loads and high rotational speeds common in motorcycle engines and transmission systems, ensuring reliable performance when you need it most.

Engineered for Motorcycle Performance Demands

Motorcycle bearings operate in challenging conditions—exposed to vibrations, temperature fluctuations, and varying loads. The SKF 6307-6316 series excels in these environments with its single-row deep groove design, optimized contact angle of 0°, and high-quality bearing steel construction. Whether used in sport bikes, cruisers, or off-road motorcycles, these bearings deliver consistent radial load handling and reduced friction, directly contributing to smoother rides and longer component life.

Technical Details That Matter for Motorcycle Applications

Precision and durability are non-negotiable in motorcycle bearings. The SKF 6307-6316 series offers precision ratings from P0 to P2, allowing you to select the exact tolerance needed for your specific application—from standard production models to high-performance racing bikes. The 2RS sealed variant provides effective protection against dust and moisture, ideal for off-road use, while the ZZ metal seal option offers enhanced heat resistance for high-speed engine components. With vibration levels rated up to Z3V3, these bearings minimize noise and ensure stable operation even at maximum RPM.

Avoid the Hidden Costs of Counterfeit Motorcycle Bearings

Choosing non-genuine bearings for motorcycles may seem cost-effective initially, but the risks far outweigh the savings. Counterfeit bearings often fail prematurely due to substandard materials and poor manufacturing, leading to expensive engine damage, safety hazards, and unplanned downtime. Our SKF 6307-6316 bearings come with full traceability and meet ISO 9001 quality standards, ensuring you receive parts that perform as intended—reducing long-term maintenance costs and protecting your reputation for reliability.

Why Motorcycle Professionals Trust Our Bearing Solutions

With over 1,200 clients across 55+ countries, we’ve built our reputation on delivering authentic, high-performance bearings. As an official SKF distributor, every bearing is sourced directly from the manufacturer and inspected through our unified ISO 9001 quality control system. Our cross-brand technical team provides free选型 support to ensure you get the right bearing for your motorcycle model, while our large centralized inventory enables same-day shipping for urgent repairs. We handle everything from mixed orders to global logistics, so you can focus on what matters—keeping motorcycles on the road.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with product certification and batch traceability
  • Carton and pallet packaging for secure transportation
  • 3-7 business days delivery for in-stock items
  • Global logistics options including DHL, FedEx, UPS, air, and sea freight
  • Real-time tracking provided for all shipments
  • Minimum order quantity of 1 piece, supporting both maintenance and production needs

Get Your SKF Motorcycle Bearings Today

Don’t let bearing issues delay your motorcycle repairs or production. Send us your required model (6307, 6309, 6310, 6313, 6314, 6315, or 6316), seal type (2RS/ZZ), and quantity, and our team will provide a quote within 24 hours. With genuine SKF bearings and reliable delivery, you can get back to work with confidence.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. All bearings are sourced directly from SKF and come with full traceability documentation.

Q: How do I confirm the correct bearing size for my motorcycle?

A: Provide your motorcycle model, engine type, or existing bearing dimensions (35*80*21 mm for the 6307 series), and our technical team will verify compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: All SKF bearings come with the manufacturer’s warranty, covering manufacturing defects. We provide full support for warranty claims and replacements.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders starting from 1 piece, making us ideal for both emergency repairs and bulk production requirements.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: In-stock bearings are shipped within 3-7 business days. Expedited options are available for urgent orders.

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of the bearings?

A: Each bearing includes SKF’s original packaging with holographic labels and serial numbers, which can be verified through SKF’s official channels. We also provide a certificate of authenticity with each order.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation

More Products

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61910-Z 50x72x12mm for Industrial Machinery High Precision NTN

<p>Ensure smooth, high-precision operation of your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61910-Z</strong> from NTN. This 50x72x12mm bearing delivers reliable radial load support and minimized friction, keeping your equipment running efficiently even in demanding conditions.</p><ul><li>Single-row design with 0° contact angle for optimal alignment in industrial applications</li><li>Constructed from premium bearing steel for long service life and consistent performance</li><li>Streamlines your maintenance workflow by integrating seamlessly with existing systems, reducing downtime and supplier coordination efforts</li></ul>

View Details

SKF 6204-2RSH/C3 Sealed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 20x47x14mm for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth industrial machinery operation with the <strong>SKF 6204-2RSH/C3</strong> sealed deep groove ball bearing, a precision-engineered solution that minimizes downtime and reduces maintenance hassles. This 20x47x14mm bearing combines SKF's European precision with reliable performance, featuring a sheet metal cage and C3 clearance for optimal load handling in demanding environments.</p><ul><li>Double rubber seals (2RSH) keep contaminants out, extending service life in construction, mining, and manufacturing settings</li><li>Consistent quality from official SKF distributor with ISO 9001 certification, ensuring compatibility with your existing multi-brand systems</li><li>Ready for immediate dispatch—ideal for urgent maintenance needs or streamlined one-stop procurement</li></ul>

View Details

Motorcycle Deep Groove Ball Bearing SKF 6217-2RS 85x150x28mm for Precision Performance

<p>Experience smoother rides and enhanced durability with the <strong>SKF 6217-2RS</strong> motorcycle deep groove ball bearing, engineered to deliver precision performance in high-stress conditions. This 85x150x28mm bearing combines SKF's European precision with dual rubber seals (2RS) to lock in lubrication and block contaminants, reducing maintenance needs and extending service life for your motorcycle's critical components.</p><ul><li>Precision ratings from P0 to P2 ensure optimal rotational accuracy, minimizing vibration (Z1V1 to Z3V3 options) for a quieter, more stable ride</li><li>Constructed with high-grade bearing steel for superior load handling and resistance to wear, even in extreme temperatures</li><li>Single-row, non-aligning design maintains consistent radial load distribution, ideal for motorcycle wheels and transmission systems</li></ul><p>As an official SKF distributor, we streamline your procurement with unified quality certification and fast, centralized delivery—so you get the right part when you need it, without the hassle of multiple suppliers.</p>

View Details

High Temperature 250°C SKF 6209-2Z/VA201 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 45x85x19mm

<p>Ensure uninterrupted operation in high-temperature environments up to 250°C with the <strong>SKF 6209-2Z/VA201</strong> deep groove ball bearing, a precision solution engineered for reliability in demanding industrial applications. This 45x85x19mm bearing combines SKF's European precision with our one-stop procurement advantage, eliminating the hassle of coordinating multiple suppliers for critical components.</p><ul><li>VA201 specification ensures exceptional heat resistance, ideal for steel plant machinery, mining equipment, and other high-heat industrial settings</li><li>Double shielded (2Z) design prevents contamination while maintaining smooth performance, reducing maintenance downtime and extending equipment lifespan</li><li>Direct from SKF's official authorized distributor with ISO 9001 quality certification, ensuring consistent standards across your entire bearing inventory</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
High Precision SKF 6307-6316 Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Motorcycle Applications 2RS ZZ Sealed?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.