Deep Groove Ball Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

High Precision SKF 6206-2RS1/C3 Sealed Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Industrial Machinery 30x62x16mm

Keep your industrial machinery running with precision and minimal downtime using the SKF 6206-2RS1/C3 deep groove ball bearing, a high-performance solution engineered for reliable operation in demanding environments. This 30x62x16mm sealed bearing delivers consistent rotational accuracy, thanks to its bearing steel construction and sheet metal cage that ensures stable load distribution even under variable speeds.

  • Double rubber seals (2RS1) prevent contamination and retain lubrication, reducing maintenance needs and extending service life in dusty or humid industrial settings
  • C3 clearance design accommodates thermal expansion, making it ideal for machinery operating at continuous high temperatures
  • Backed by SKF's global quality standards and our one-stop procurement support, ensuring you get the right part quickly without juggling multiple suppliers

Category
Deep Groove Ball Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6206-2RS1/C3
Locating Feature, Bearing Outer Ring None
Filling Slots Without
Cage Sheet Metal
Bore Type Ball
Material Bearing Steel
Specification 30*62*16mm
Trademark SKF
Origin Germany Sweden Japan China
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Construction Machinery Excavator hydraulic motors, conveyor systems
Mining Crusher gearboxes, material handling equipment
Machine Tools CNC lathe spindles, drill press bearings
Industrial Manufacturing Electric motors, pumps, ventilation fans

Reduce Downtime with Reliable SKF 6206-2RS1/C3 Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Equipment managers know the frustration of unexpected bearing failure—costing hours of production time and thousands in emergency repairs. Sourcing genuine bearings often means navigating minimum order quantities, long lead times, and the risk of counterfeit products that fail prematurely. When your machinery needs a precise 30x62x16mm bearing, compromising on quality isn’t an option.

Genuine SKF Bearings, In Stock and Ready to Ship

As an official SKF distributor, we stock the SKF 6206-2RS1/C3 deep groove ball bearing to solve these challenges. This high precision sealed bearing is designed for industrial machinery operating in moderate load environments, from electric motor shafts to conveyor systems. Our centralized inventory ensures immediate availability—no more waiting for factory orders. Each unit undergoes ISO 9001 quality inspection before shipment, verifying dimensions and performance.

Engineered for Demanding Industrial Environments

The SKF 6206-2RS1/C3 excels in applications requiring consistent performance under radial loads and moderate speeds. Its double rubber seals (2RS1) provide effective protection against dust and moisture, extending service life in manufacturing plants and outdoor construction sites. The C3 clearance rating accommodates thermal expansion in high-temperature operations, making it suitable for equipment like hydraulic pumps and gearboxes where temperature fluctuations occur.

Technical Features That Deliver Performance

This bearing’s construction directly impacts its reliability. The bearing steel material ensures high fatigue strength, while the sheet metal cage maintains stable ball guidance even at varying speeds. The 30mm bore diameter, 62mm outer diameter, and 16mm width create a compact design that fits standard industrial equipment housings. The combination of sealed design and C3 clearance reduces maintenance needs by preventing lubricant leakage and accommodating shaft expansion, critical factors for minimizing unplanned downtime in production facilities.

Why Genuine SKF Bearings Lower Total Costs

Counterfeit bearings may cost less upfront, but they often fail within months, leading to repeated replacements and unplanned downtime. A genuine SKF 6206-2RS1/C3 bearing delivers predictable service life, reducing the total cost of ownership through fewer replacements and maintenance interventions. Our ISO 9001 quality control process ensures each bearing meets SKF’s strict performance standards, eliminating the hidden costs of premature failure—like damaged equipment components and lost production.

Your Trusted Partner for Industrial Bearings

With 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, we’ve built our reputation on reliability. As an official SKF distributor, every bearing can be traced to the original manufacturing facility, and we provide complete authorization documentation for compliance in large engineering projects. Our cross-brand technical team offers free选型 support, helping you confirm the 6206-2RS1/C3 is the right fit for your equipment. We maintain large centralized inventory, supporting both small emergency orders and bulk project requirements with unified delivery and documentation.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with protective inner box and outer carton
  • Lead time: 3 days for orders of 1-100 pieces
  • Global logistics options including DHL, FedEx, and sea freight
  • Full shipment tracking provided from warehouse to delivery
  • Minimum order quantity: 1 piece, ideal for emergency maintenance

Get Your SKF 6206-2RS1/C3 Bearings Today

Don’t let equipment downtime affect your production schedule. Send us your bearing requirements—including quantity and application details—and our team will provide a quote within one working day. With in-stock availability, your order ships immediately, getting your machinery back online faster.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. Every bearing comes with complete traceability documentation to verify authenticity.

Q: How do I confirm if this bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or existing bearing dimensions, and our technical team will verify compatibility with the SKF 6206-2RS1/C3.

Q: What is your warranty policy?

A: All bearings are covered by SKF’s standard manufacturer warranty, with replacement for manufacturing defects.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders of 1 piece, supporting emergency maintenance needs.

Q: How soon will my order ship?

A: Stock orders of 1-100 pieces ship within 3 days via your preferred logistics method.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity?

A: Each bearing includes SKF’s original packaging with security features. We provide certification documents for verification through SKF’s official channels.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

High Speed SKF Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62301 12x37x17mm for Industrial Machinery

<p>Boost your industrial machinery's efficiency with the <strong>SKF 62301</strong> deep groove ball bearing, engineered for high-speed performance that minimizes downtime and streamlines maintenance workflows. This precision 12x37x17mm bearing integrates European manufacturing standards with a unified ISO 9001 quality certification, ensuring consistent reliability across your operations.</p><ul><li>High rotational speed capability reduces friction-induced wear, extending equipment lifespan in demanding industrial environments</li><li>German/Swedish/Japanese origins guarantee authentic SKF craftsmanship, eliminating compliance risks for large-scale projects</li><li>Compact 5.7x5.7x3.7cm packaging supports efficient storage and centralized inventory management, simplifying multi-brand procurement</li></ul>

View Details

High Temperature SKF 6306-2Z/VA201 208 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 30x72x19mm

<p>Ensure uninterrupted high-temperature performance in your machinery with the <strong>High Temperature SKF 6306-2Z/VA201</strong> deep groove ball bearing, engineered to maintain precision under extreme heat conditions. This 30x72x19mm bearing combines SKF's European precision with our one-stop procurement advantage, eliminating the hassle of coordinating with multiple suppliers for critical components.</p><ul><li>VA201 heat-resistant design ensures stable operation in high-temperature environments, ideal for industrial ovens, steel mills, and heavy machinery</li><li>Double metal shields (2Z) provide superior contamination protection, extending maintenance intervals and reducing downtime</li><li>Precision-machined from high-grade bearing steel with a 0° contact angle, delivering reliable radial load support and smooth rotation</li></ul><p>Backed by ISO 9001 quality certification and our global logistics network, this bearing arrives with all necessary documentation for seamless integration into your project—no more scattered paperwork or compliance delays.</p>

View Details

Deep Groove Ball Bearing SKF 6213-2ZC3 65x120x23mm with Seals for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure seamless industrial machinery performance with the <strong>SKF 6213-2ZC3 Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>, a precision-engineered solution that minimizes downtime and streamlines maintenance workflows. This 65x120x23mm sealed bearing combines SKF’s European precision with our one-stop procurement support, eliminating the hassle of coordinating with multiple suppliers for critical components.</p><ul><li>Sheet metal cage design ensures robust load distribution, ideal for heavy-duty industrial applications where reliability under stress is non-negotiable</li><li>Dual seals (2ZC3) provide superior contamination resistance, extending service life in harsh environments like construction or mining</li><li>Precision-machined bearing steel construction delivers consistent performance, backed by ISO 9001 quality certification for unified standards across your projects</li><li>Global availability with 3-day lead time for small orders, ensuring you meet tight project deadlines without compromising on authenticity</li></ul>

View Details

6205-2RSH/C3 SKF Deep Groove Ball Bearing P0-P5 Precision for Construction Machinery

<p>Ensure seamless operation of your construction machinery with the reliable <strong>SKF 6205-2RSH/C3 deep groove ball bearing</strong>, designed to minimize downtime and maintain precision even in heavy-duty environments. This 25*52*15 mm bearing combines P0-P5 precision ratings with a C3 clearance, delivering smooth radial load handling and reduced vibration—critical for extending equipment service life in demanding job site conditions.</p> <ul> <li>Dual rubber seals (2RSH) provide superior contamination resistance, ideal for dusty or wet construction settings</li> <li>Pre-lubricated with high-performance grease, ready for immediate installation and long-term reliability</li> <li>Backed by SKF's European engineering and our ISO 9001 quality certification, ensuring consistent performance across your fleet</li> </ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
High Precision SKF 6206-2RS1/C3 Sealed Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Industrial Machinery 30x62x16mm?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.