Cylindrical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

Large Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 for Heavy Machinery Equipment

Minimize downtime in heavy machinery with the Large Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu244 Ec Ml/C3—engineered to deliver exceptional load handling and stability for construction, mining, and industrial equipment. Its separated design allows for easy installation and maintenance, while the C3 clearance ensures optimal performance under thermal expansion, a critical detail for high-torque applications.

  • 60-64 HRC hardness guarantees long-term durability in harsh operating environments
  • Brass or steel cage options provide flexibility to match specific machinery requirements
  • Unified ISO 9001 quality certification streamlines compliance for large-scale projects

Category
Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Outer Dimension Medium and Large(120-190mm)
Material Bearing Steel
Spherical Non-Aligning Bearings
Load Direction Axial Bearing
Separated Separated
Clearance C0 C2 C3 C4 C5
Cage Brass, Steel
Vibration Z1V1 Z2V2 Z3V3
Hardness 60-64 HRC
Transport Package Carton Pallet
HS Code 8482800000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Construction Machinery Excavators, Loaders, Bulldozers
Mining Crushers, Conveyors, Mining Drills
Steel Rolling Mills, Continuous Casters
Industrial Machinery Heavy Duty Gearboxes, Machine Tool Spindles

Reduce Downtime with Reliable Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 Large Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing

Heavy machinery operators know the cost of unexpected downtime—especially when caused by bearing failure. Sourcing the right large double row cylindrical roller bearing often means coordinating with multiple suppliers, facing long lead times, or risking inconsistent quality that leads to premature wear. For critical equipment like crushers and rolling mills, these delays can derail project timelines and inflate maintenance costs.

Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 Bearing: In Stock for Immediate Deployment

Our Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 large double row cylindrical roller bearing addresses these challenges directly. As an official distributor with centralized inventory, we maintain stock of heavy duty cylindrical bearings to support urgent maintenance needs. Each unit undergoes ISO 9001 quality inspection before shipment, ensuring it meets the exacting standards required for heavy machinery applications—from construction equipment gearboxes to mining conveyor systems.

Engineered for Heavy-Duty Operating Conditions

This double row cylindrical roller bearing is designed to excel in high-load environments. With a separated structure and clearance range including C3, it accommodates thermal expansion and misalignment common in heavy machinery. The 60-64 HRC hardness ensures resistance to wear under continuous operation, while brass or steel cages provide stability at varying speeds. Whether承受径向 loads in excavator axles or axial loads in industrial gearboxes, this bearing delivers consistent performance in dust, vibration, and temperature fluctuations.

Technical Features That Maximize Equipment Uptime

The Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 bearing’s design prioritizes durability and reliability. Its separated construction allows for easy mounting and dismounting, reducing maintenance time during replacements. The C3 clearance grade is particularly suited for applications with moderate temperature rises, ensuring optimal performance without premature failure. Vibration classes Z1V1 to Z3V3 enable selection based on precision requirements, from general industrial use to high-speed machinery. When paired with bearing steel material, these features translate to extended service life in heavy duty operations.

Why Genuine Bearings Matter for Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing authentic heavy machinery bearings over counterfeits avoids hidden costs: early failure, secondary equipment damage, and unplanned downtime. Our bearings come with complete traceability documentation, ensuring they meet original equipment specifications. Unlike low-quality alternatives that may fail after months, a genuine Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 bearing reduces long-term expenses by minimizing replacement frequency and maintaining operational efficiency. For large-scale projects, this reliability directly impacts profitability and project delivery timelines.

Your Trusted Partner for Heavy-Duty Bearing Solutions

With dual-brand authorization from SKF and Timken, we deliver validated quality across our product range. Our cross-brand technical team supports 1,200+ clients in 55+ countries, providing expert选型 assistance and after-sales support. Every bearing undergoes unified ISO 9001 quality checks, from incoming inspection to final packaging. We offer one-stop mixed procurement, allowing you to source multiple bearing types through a single supplier, reducing administrative overhead. Our global logistics network ensures timely delivery, with options for urgent shipments to minimize equipment downtime.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Secure carton pallet packaging with protective cushioning to prevent damage during transit
  • 现货 available for dispatch within 3-7 business days
  • Flexible shipping via DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, or sea freight based on urgency and location
  • Real-time tracking number provided upon shipment for full visibility
  • Minimum order quantity of 1 unit, ideal for emergency repairs and small-batch requirements

Get Your Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 Bearing Shipped Today

Don’t let bearing issues halt your operations. Send us your bearing designation, application details, and quantity to receive a quotation within 24 hours. With our large inventory and global delivery capabilities, we can have your Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 bearing on-site quickly—minimizing downtime and keeping your heavy machinery running.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official authorized distributor of SKF and Timken, ensuring all products are traceable to authentic supply chains with complete authorization documentation.

Q: How do I confirm if this bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or operating parameters (load, speed, temperature), and our technical team will verify compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: All bearings come with manufacturer-backed warranty coverage against manufacturing defects, with replacement or refund provided per standard terms.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 unit, supporting emergency maintenance and small-scale procurement needs.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A:现货 items ship within 3-7 business days, with delivery times varying by location. Express options (DHL/FedEx/UPS) are available for urgent requests.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity?

A: Each bearing includes original packaging with防伪 features, laser-etched markings, and traceability documents. We can assist with manufacturer verification processes upon request.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP219 NUP2206 NUP2207 for Vehicle Transmission Axial Load

<p>Ensure smooth vehicle transmission performance under heavy axial loads with our <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing</strong> series, including NUP219, NUP2206, and NUP2207 models. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with 60-64 HRC hardness, these bearings deliver exceptional durability for demanding industrial applications.</p><ul><li>Separated design allows easy installation and maintenance, reducing downtime during repairs</li><li>Precision clearance options (C0-C5) ensure optimal load distribution and minimized vibration (Z1V1-Z3V3)</li><li>Brass or steel cages provide reliable guidance, extending service life in high-torque environments</li></ul>

View Details

High Precision SKF NN 3013 TN/SP Double Row Roller Bearing for Industrial Machinery 65mm ID

<p>Ensure smooth operation of your industrial machinery with the <strong>SKF NN 3013 TN/SP</strong> high precision double row roller bearing, designed to deliver reliable performance in heavy-duty applications. This 65mm ID cylindrical roller bearing minimizes downtime by maintaining consistent alignment under radial loads, making it ideal for construction, mining, and machine tool operations.</p><ul><li>Double row design enhances load-carrying capacity while reducing vibration, critical for precision-dependent equipment</li><li>Open seal configuration allows for easy lubrication maintenance, supporting long-term durability in harsh industrial environments</li><li>Backed by SKF's engineering excellence and our one-stop procurement solution, ensuring timely delivery and unified quality standards for your projects</li></ul>

View Details

NNU4920B/SPW33 SKF Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Industrial Machinery, Double Row Open Design

<p>Ensure seamless industrial machinery performance with the <strong>NNU4920B/SPW33</strong> SKF cylindrical roller bearing, engineered to deliver reliable precision in high-load applications. This double row open design minimizes friction and maximizes radial load capacity, keeping your equipment running smoothly even in demanding conditions.</p><ul><li>Double row cylindrical structure provides enhanced rigidity for heavy-duty machinery, reducing maintenance downtime</li><li>Open design allows for easy lubrication access, ensuring optimal performance throughout your project timeline</li><li>SKF quality assurance ensures consistent reliability, simplifying your procurement process with trusted components</li></ul>

View Details

Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP208EM 17x40x16mm High Precision for Mechanical Applications

<p>Ensure seamless mechanical performance with the <strong>Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP208EM</strong>, a high-precision solution engineered to minimize downtime in critical machinery applications. This 17x40x16mm bearing delivers exceptional radial load capacity and precise axial guidance, making it ideal for industrial equipment requiring reliable operation under heavy loads.</p><ul><li>Constructed with premium bearing steel and available in precision ratings from P0 to P2, ensuring consistent performance across diverse operating conditions</li><li>Separated inner and outer rings facilitate easy installation and maintenance, reducing equipment downtime during servicing</li><li>Open design allows for flexible lubrication with oil, grease, or dry operation, adapting to your specific machinery requirements</li></ul><p>Backed by our unified ISO 9001 quality inspection system, this bearing integrates seamlessly into multi-brand procurement workflows, streamlining your supply chain while maintaining严格的质量标准.</p>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
Large Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu244 Ec Ml/C3 for Heavy Machinery Equipment?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.