Deep Groove Ball Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

High Precision Timken 6305 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 25x62x17mm ZZ 2RS for Industrial Machinery

Ensure smooth industrial machinery operation with the Timken 6305 bearing, a high-precision deep groove ball bearing engineered to minimize downtime and streamline maintenance. Designed for 25x62x17mm shafts, this single-row radial bearing handles radial loads with precision ratings up to P2, ensuring consistent performance in heavy-duty applications.

  • Available with ZZ or 2RS seals to protect against contaminants, paired with grease or oil lubrication options for versatile operating conditions
  • Non-aligning, unseparated design simplifies installation while maintaining 0° contact angle stability for reliable power transmission
  • Backed by Timken’s American manufacturing quality and our one-stop procurement support, eliminating the hassle of coordinating with multiple suppliers

Category
Deep Groove Ball Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6305
Seals Type ZZ 2RS Open
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4 P2
Vibration Z1V1 Z2V2 Z3V3
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Specification 25×62×17 mm
Trademark TIMKEN
Origin America
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Construction Machinery Excavator hydraulic motors, loader gearboxes, concrete mixers
Mining Conveyor rollers, crusher drives, pump bearings
Machine Tools CNC spindle assemblies, lathe headstocks, drilling machine spindles
Industrial Manufacturing Electric motors, fans, blowers, textile machinery
Steel Rolling mill auxiliary drives, material handling equipment

Minimize Downtime with Genuine Timken 6305 Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Equipment managers know the cost of unexpected downtime—hours of lost production, emergency repair fees, and missed deadlines. When standard bearings fail prematurely in critical machinery like conveyor systems or hydraulic pumps, the root cause often traces to substandard components or mismatched specifications. Sourcing reliable replacements across multiple brands can further delay repairs, creating a cycle that eats into your bottom line.

Authentic Timken 6305 Bearings in Stock for Immediate Dispatch

As an official Timken distributor, we stock the Timken 6305 deep groove ball bearing in multiple configurations (ZZ, 2RS, Open) to match your exact application needs. This 25x62x17mm industrial bearing combines American heavy-duty engineering with precision manufacturing, making it ideal for radial load applications in high-speed electric motors, gearboxes, and material handling equipment. Our centralized inventory ensures you get the right bearing without waiting for cross-brand transfers or minimum order delays.

Engineered for Reliable Performance in Demanding Environments

The Timken 6305 bearing excels in industrial machinery operating under continuous radial loads and moderate speeds. Its single-row design with 0° contact angle delivers consistent performance in temperatures ranging from -30°C to 120°C (with standard lubrication), while vibration classes Z1V1 to Z3V3 allow customization for low-noise requirements in precision applications like machine tool spindles. Whether your equipment faces dust, moisture, or heavy shock loads, the appropriate seal type (metal shielded ZZ or rubber sealed 2RS) provides targeted protection to extend bearing life.

Key Technical Features That Maximize Machinery Uptime

Precision rating options (P0 to P2) let you balance performance and cost—P5 class ensures minimal radial runout for high-speed spindles, while P0 suffices for general industrial use. The bearing’s unseparated design simplifies installation and maintenance, critical for reducing downtime during replacements. Constructed from high-grade bearing steel, it delivers excellent wear resistance under dynamic loads, supported by Timken’s decades of expertise in material science. When paired with proper lubrication (grease or oil), this bearing maintains optimal performance across thousands of operating hours, reducing the need for frequent inspections.

Why Genuine Timken Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Counterfeit bearings may offer lower upfront prices, but they often fail within months due to substandard materials and poor manufacturing tolerances. A single premature failure can cost 10x the bearing’s value in repair labor and production losses. Genuine Timken 6305 bearings, backed by ISO 9001 quality standards, provide predictable service life and reduce unplanned maintenance. Our unified quality inspection system ensures every bearing meets Timken’s strict performance criteria before shipment, giving you confidence that each component contributes to your machinery’s reliability.

Your Trusted Partner for Industrial Bearing Solutions

With 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, we’ve built our reputation on four pillars: official authorization from Timken and SKF, one-stop mixed procurement for multi-brand projects, large centralized inventory for rapid delivery, and a cross-brand technical team to support选型 and application questions. Every Timken 6305 bearing comes with complete traceability documentation, and our dedicated account managers provide single-point contact for all your needs—from initial quotation to after-sales support. We understand industrial procurement challenges and design our services to minimize your supplier management burden.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original Timken packaging with product certification and batch traceability information
  • Secure carton and pallet packaging to prevent damage during transit
  • Order processing within 1 working day for in-stock items
  • Global delivery via DHL, FedEx, UPS, or bulk shipping options
  • Real-time tracking provided from warehouse dispatch to final delivery
  • Minimum order quantity: 1 piece, with volume discounts available

Get Your Timken 6305 Bearing Shipped Today

Equipment downtime doesn’t wait—and neither should you. Whether you need a single replacement bearing for emergency repair or bulk quantities for scheduled maintenance, our in-stock Timken 6305 bearings are ready to ship. Send us your requirements, and our team will confirm compatibility, provide a detailed quotation, and arrange delivery to your location—all within 24 hours.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine Timken bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official Timken authorized distributor. Every bearing comes with original packaging and traceability documentation to verify authenticity.

Q: How do I confirm if the 6305 is the right bearing for my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model, operating speed, load requirements, and environmental conditions. Our technical team will cross-verify specifications and recommend the appropriate seal type and precision class.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: All Timken bearings are covered by the manufacturer’s warranty against material and manufacturing defects. We handle direct warranty claims with Timken for efficient resolution.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 piece, making us ideal for emergency repairs or small-batch requirements.

Q: How long does shipping take to [my country]?

A: Standard delivery takes 3-7 business days via express courier to most countries. For bulk orders, sea freight options are available with transit times based on destination port.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity upon receipt?

A: Check for Timken’s holographic label on the packaging, laser-etched part numbers on the bearing, and scan the QR code to

More Products

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 618 619 624 for Automobile Rolling Mill with P0-P2 Precision

<p>Minimize downtime and streamline multi-brand bearing procurement with our <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 618 619 624</strong>—offering P0-P2 precision to keep automobile rolling mills, mining, and metallurgy equipment running at peak efficiency. As your dual-brand SKF & Timken authorized distributor, we eliminate the hassle of coordinating with multiple suppliers, ensuring unified quality standards and 100% on-time delivery for critical projects.</p><ul><li>Precision-engineered for radial and axial load handling, with vibration grades Z1V1-Z3V3 to reduce operational noise and extend machinery lifespan</li><li>Rich stock availability and < 0.5h response time mean emergency maintenance parts arrive when you need them most, avoiding costly production delays</li><li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification simplifies compliance for large-scale engineering, backed by our cross-brand technical team for seamless model matching</li></ul>

View Details

High Precision Timken Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6256 6276 for Wine & Beverage Equipment

<p>Ensure seamless wine & beverage production with the <strong>high precision Timken deep groove ball bearing</strong> 6256/6276, engineered to minimize equipment downtime and maintain consistent processing speeds. As an official Timken distributor, we deliver bearings that eliminate the hassle of coordinating multiple suppliers—your single source for reliable, ISO 9001-certified components.</p><ul><li>Single-row, unseparated design ensures radial load stability critical for conveyor systems and bottling machinery</li><li>Bearing steel construction resists corrosion in humid production environments, extending service life</li><li>Precision-machined 10*26*8mm specification guarantees smooth rotation even under continuous operation</li></ul>

View Details

SKF Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202-2Z/2RSH for Industrial Machinery, 15x35x11mm

<p>Ensure smooth, long-term operation of your industrial machinery with the <strong>SKF 6202 bearing</strong>, a precision radial solution engineered to minimize downtime and maintenance headaches. This deep groove ball bearing (15x35x11mm) combines European manufacturing excellence with dual-seal options—2Z for high-speed dry environments and 2RSH for superior contamination resistance in harsh conditions—so you get tailored performance without juggling multiple suppliers.</p><ul><li>Precision rating up to P5 ensures consistent radial load handling (0° contact angle) for critical machinery alignment</li><li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification simplifies compliance for large-scale projects, eliminating documentation hassles</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to your equipment’s specific needs, backed by SKF’s legendary bearing steel durability</li></ul>

View Details

High Precision SKF 6205-6208 2RSH Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Industrial Machinery

<p>Minimize industrial machinery downtime with SKF 6205-6208 2RSH deep groove ball bearings, engineered for reliable performance in critical applications. These high precision bearings deliver consistent rotational accuracy, reducing maintenance interruptions while supporting seamless multi-brand procurement workflows.</p><ul><li><strong>2RSH sealed design</strong> provides superior contamination resistance, extending service life in harsh industrial environments</li><li>Precision rating options up to P2 ensure optimal load distribution, enhancing machinery efficiency and reducing wear</li><li>Single-row construction with 0° contact angle offers excellent radial load capacity, ideal for high-speed operations</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001 quality certification and global logistics support for streamlined project timelines</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
High Precision Timken 6305 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 25x62x17mm ZZ 2RS for Industrial Machinery?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.