Spherical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

24122CC/C3W33 SKF Explorer Spherical Roller Bearing for Gearbox, 110x180x69mm

Minimize gearbox downtime with the 24122CC/C3W33 SKF Explorer spherical roller bearing, engineered to deliver exceptional performance in high-torque industrial applications. This precision-crafted 110x180x69mm bearing combines SKF's renowned Explorer technology with a C3 clearance and W33 lubrication groove, ensuring smooth operation even under heavy loads.

  • High-speed, low-noise design reduces operational disruptions while extending service life
  • Customizable options available to meet specific gearbox requirements, supported by our one-stop procurement process
  • Backed by ISO 9001 quality certification and global logistics capabilities for reliable, centralized supply

Category
Spherical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 24122CC/C3W33
Feature Long Life, High Speed, Low Noise
Specification 110mm×180mm×69mm
HS Code 8482300000
Package Size 13.00cm * 20.00cm * 8.90cm
Package Gross Weight 8.000kg

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Manufacturing Gearboxes, Industrial Fans
Automotive Transmission Systems

Minimize Downtime with Reliable 24122CC/C3W33 SKF Explorer Spherical Roller Bearings

Equipment failures due to bearing issues cost manufacturers thousands in lost production each year. When gearboxes seize or fans malfunction, sourcing the right replacement part quickly becomes a critical challenge—especially when dealing with multiple suppliers or questionable quality. Many buyers struggle with long lead times for genuine bearings or face the risk of counterfeit products that fail prematurely, leading to repeated downtime and increased maintenance costs.

Genuine SKF Explorer Bearings in Stock for Immediate Dispatch

The 24122CC/C3W33 SKF Explorer spherical roller bearing is engineered to deliver long life, high speed, and low noise performance—key requirements for gearbox applications. As an official SKF distributor, we maintain large centralized inventory to ensure this critical component is available when you need it most. Our ISO 9001 quality inspection system verifies every bearing before shipment, so you can trust that the 110x180x69mm bearing you receive meets SKF’s exacting standards for reliability.

Optimal Performance in Demanding Gearbox Environments

This spherical roller bearing excels in applications where heavy radial loads and moderate axial loads are present, such as industrial gearboxes and large fans. Its design accommodates misalignment, reducing stress on shafts and extending equipment life. The C3 clearance ensures proper operation under thermal expansion conditions, while the W33 lubrication groove and holes facilitate relubrication, maintaining performance even in continuous operation scenarios.

Technical Features That Deliver Consistent Results

The 24122CC/C3W33 bearing’s specifications directly impact its performance in gearbox applications. The 110mm bore diameter and 180mm outer diameter provide a robust platform for handling high torque, while the 69mm width ensures stability under load. Its high-speed capability makes it suitable for variable speed drives, and the low noise operation is critical for meeting workplace sound level requirements. The customizable design also allows for adaptation to specific application needs, ensuring a precise fit for your equipment.

Why Genuine SKF Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine SKF Explorer bearings over counterfeit alternatives eliminates hidden costs associated with premature failure. Counterfeit bearings often use substandard materials and imprecise manufacturing, leading to increased vibration, heat generation, and ultimately, unexpected downtime. In contrast, SKF’s strict quality control ensures each 24122CC/C3W33 bearing delivers predictable performance, reducing maintenance frequency and extending intervals between replacements. Over time, this translates to lower total cost of ownership compared to cheaper, unreliable alternatives.

Your Trusted Partner for Bearing Procurement

As an official SKF distributor with authorization to serve 55+ countries, we bring unmatched expertise to your bearing procurement process. Our cross-brand technical team ensures proper选型 for your specific gearbox application, while our one-stop mixed procurement service allows you to source all required bearings from a single supplier. With 1,200+ clients relying on our services, we maintain a proven track record of delivering authentic products with complete documentation, including quality certification and export compliance paperwork. Our global logistics network ensures timely delivery, whether you need a single bearing for emergency repair or bulk orders for planned maintenance.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Carton pallet packaging for secure transport
  • Standard delivery within 3-7 working days for in-stock items
  • Flexible shipping options including DHL, FedEx, UPS, air, and sea freight
  • Full logistics tracking provided for all orders
  • Minimum order quantity of 1 piece to support emergency maintenance needs

Get Your 24122CC/C3W33 Bearing Shipped Today

Don’t let equipment downtime affect your production schedule. The 24122CC/C3W33 SKF Explorer spherical roller bearing is in stock and ready to ship. Send us your order details now, and our team will process your request within one working day, ensuring you receive the parts you need to get back to full operation quickly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. Every 24122CC/C3W33 bearing comes with complete traceability documentation to verify authenticity.

Q: How can I confirm this bearing fits my gearbox?

A: Provide your gearbox model or technical specifications, and our cross-brand technical team will verify compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is your warranty policy?

A: All SKF bearings are covered by the manufacturer’s warranty against manufacturing defects. We handle all warranty claims directly with SKF for your convenience.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 piece, making us ideal for emergency repairs or small-batch requirements.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: In-stock bearings are typically shipped within 3-7 working days via your preferred logistics method.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity upon receipt?

A: Each bearing includes SKF’s original packaging with security features. We also provide certification documents that can be verified through SKF’s official channels.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

High Precision Spherical Roller Bearing 21319E for Construction Machinery 45mm Width

<p>Ensure seamless operation of your construction machinery with the <strong>high precision spherical roller bearing 21319E</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance under heavy loads. Its 45mm width provides enhanced load distribution, reducing downtime and extending equipment service life—ideal for keeping your projects on schedule without supplier coordination delays.</p><ul><li>Precision-engineered to maintain alignment even in harsh working conditions, minimizing wear on connected components</li><li>Direct replacement for original specifications, ensuring compatibility with your existing machinery setups</li><li>Backed by our unified ISO 9001 quality certification, guaranteeing reliable performance across your entire fleet</li></ul>

View Details

Original SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 24152 Cc/C3 W33 for Heavy-Duty Industrial Machinery

<p>Minimize downtime in heavy-duty industrial machinery with the <strong>SKF spherical roller bearing</strong> 24152 Cc/C3 W33, engineered to deliver exceptional load handling and self-alignment for critical applications in construction, mining, and steel industries. As an official SKF distributor, we ensure genuine European precision with Chrome Steel Gcr15 construction, paired with a unified ISO 9001 quality certification that streamlines your procurement process.</p><ul><li>Double Row, Self-Aligning design compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing wear and extending machinery lifespan</li><li>W33 suffix indicates a lubrication groove and three oil holes for optimal maintenance access, a detail that matters for long-term reliability in high-torque environments</li><li>Backed by our one-stop cross-brand service, ensuring consistent delivery and technical support without the hassle of managing multiple suppliers</li></ul>

View Details

Spherical Roller Bearing 23126 Cc K/W33 for Engineering Machinery Long Service Life

<p>Minimize downtime and boost productivity in your engineering machinery with the <strong>Spherical Roller Bearing 23126 CC K/W33</strong>—built to deliver long service life even under heavy loads and misalignment. As an SKF official authorized distributor, we ensure this self-aligning roller bearing meets strict ISO 9001 standards, featuring high-quality Chrome Steel Gcr15 construction for exceptional durability in construction and mining applications.</p><ul><li>Double row design with W33 suffix provides enhanced radial load capacity and internal lubrication channels, ideal for harsh industrial environments</li><li>Streamline your procurement with our one-stop solution—no need to coordinate with multiple suppliers for cross-brand technical support or delivery</li></ul>

View Details

Self-Aligning Roller Bearings 22240 22248 22252 22260 for Heavy-Duty Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure uninterrupted heavy-duty machinery performance with precision-engineered <strong>Self-Aligning Roller Bearings</strong> designed to handle radial loads and misalignment in industrial environments. As an official SKF distributor, we deliver dual-brand reliability—these 22240, 22248, 22252, and 22260 models (200x360x98mm) combine European precision with ISO 9001-certified quality, eliminating cross-supplier inconsistencies.</p><ul><li>Double-row roller design with C3 clearance optimizes load distribution for mining, construction, and steel plant equipment</li><li>Unified procurement process reduces coordination delays, ensuring your maintenance teams get genuine SKF bearings (Sweden origin) with consolidated delivery</li><li>P0-P2 precision ratings available to match your exact operational demands, backed by our cross-brand technical support</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
24122CC/C3W33 SKF Explorer Spherical Roller Bearing for Gearbox, 110x180x69mm?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.