Cylindrical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

NN3014 KTN/HC5SP SKF Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Precision Machine Tools, Double Row Open Type

Ensure precision and reliability in your machine tool operations with the NN3014 KTN/HC5SP SKF Cylindrical Roller Bearing, a double-row open-type solution engineered for high-performance industrial applications. This bearing delivers consistent rotational accuracy, reducing vibration and extending equipment lifespan—critical for maintaining tight tolerances in precision machining.

  • Double-row cylindrical structure with optimized internal clearance (HC5SP) ensures superior load distribution and thermal stability under continuous operation
  • Open design allows for easy lubrication maintenance, minimizing downtime for busy workshops and production lines
  • Backed by SKF's renowned quality and our one-stop procurement service, streamlining your supply chain with unified standards and documentation

Weighing just 0.250 kg with a 70mm inner diameter, this bearing integrates seamlessly into your existing setups, supported by our cross-brand technical team for any matching or installation queries.

Category
Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Especificaciones del Producto

Parámetro

Detalles

Modelo NO.

Tipo

Rodamiento de rodillos cilíndricos

Número de fila

Doble Fila

Estructura

Cilíndrico

Tipo de Sellos

Abrir

Marca registrada

Diámetro Interno

Peso Bruto Individual

Unidades de venta

Artículo individual

Origen

China

NN3014 KTN/HC5SP
SKF
70 mm
0.250 kg

Industrias de Aplicación

Industria

Equipo Típico

Fabricación

Herramientas de Máquina

CNC Machine Tools, Precision Lathes, Machining Centers
Spindles, Rotary Tables, Gear Hobbing Machines

Minimize Downtime with Genuine NN3014 KTN/HC5SP SKF Cylindrical Roller Bearings

Precision machine tool operators know the cost of unexpected downtime—missed deadlines, idle labor, and disrupted production schedules. When bearings fail prematurely due to poor quality or incorrect specifications, the ripple effects impact your bottom line. Sourcing reliable components often means coordinating with multiple suppliers, each with different lead times and quality standards, complicating your procurement process.

Genuine SKF Bearings for Precision Machine Tool Performance

As an official SKF authorized distributor, we provide the NN3014 KTN/HC5SP double row cylindrical roller bearing—engineered for the high-precision demands of machine tool spindles and rotary applications. This open-type bearing combines European precision with our one-stop procurement solution, eliminating the need to manage multiple suppliers. With our centralized inventory, you get the exact component you need without unnecessary delays, ensuring your equipment stays operational.

Engineered for High-Precision Machining Environments

The NN3014 KTN/HC5SP SKF bearing excels in applications requiring exceptional radial load capacity and rotational accuracy. Its double row design distributes loads evenly, making it ideal for high-speed spindles in CNC machines where minimal runout and consistent performance are critical. Operating in controlled industrial environments, this bearing maintains stability even under varying temperatures, ensuring tight tolerances in precision machining operations.

Características técnicas que ofrecen un rendimiento confiable

The NN3014 KTN/HC5SP’s cylindrical roller design provides superior radial load handling, crucial for machine tool spindles subjected to continuous rotational stress. With an inner diameter of 70 mm, it fits standard precision equipment configurations, while its open structure allows for lubrication customization to match specific operating conditions. The bearing’s construction supports precise axial alignment, reducing vibration and extending tool life—key factors in maintaining consistent machining quality.

Por qué los rodamientos genuinos reducen el costo total de propiedad

Counterfeit bearings may offer lower upfront costs, but they often fail prematurely, leading to unplanned maintenance, production losses, and potential damage to expensive machine components. Genuine SKF bearings like the NN3014 KTN/HC5SP undergo rigorous testing to meet ISO 9001 quality standards, ensuring longer service life and predictable performance. By investing in authentic components, you avoid hidden costs associated with frequent replacements and downtime, ultimately lowering your total cost of ownership.

Su Socio de Confianza para Soluciones de Rodamientos

Backed by SKF’s official authorization, we guarantee every NN3014 KTN/HC5SP bearing is traceable to the original manufacturer. Our ISO 9001-certified quality inspection system ensures each component meets strict performance criteria before shipment. With 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, our cross-brand technical team provides expert support for选型 and application questions. Our large centralized inventory enables rapid delivery, so you can minimize equipment downtime and keep your production on schedule.

Packaging & Shipping

    Original embalaje con identificación del producto y trazabilidad del lote

  • Package Size: 16.00cm × 16.00cm × 16.00cm
  • Package Gross Weight: 0.300kg
  • Opciones de logística global que incluyen DHL, FedEx y UPS

    Seguimiento en tiempo real proporcionado para todos los envíos

    Cantidad mínima de pedido: 1 pieza, apoyando necesidades de mantenimiento de emergencia

Secure Your NN3014 KTN/HC5SP Bearing Today

Don’t let equipment downtime disrupt your production. Whether you need a single replacement bearing or a bulk order for scheduled maintenance, we ensure prompt delivery of genuine SKF components. Send us your requirements, and our team will confirm availability and provide a quote within one working day.

Preguntas Frecuentes

Q: ¿Es este un rodamiento genuino?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. Every NN3014 KTN/HC5SP bearing is sourced directly from SKF and comes with complete traceability documentation.

P: ¿Cómo confirmo si este rodamiento se ajusta a mi máquina herramienta?

A: Provide your machine model or spindle specifications, and our technical team will verify compatibility with the NN3014 KTN/HC5SP bearing at no cost.

Q: ¿Cuál es la política de garantía para este rodamiento?

A: Ofrecemos la garantía completa del fabricante , que cubre defectos de fabricación con reemplazo o reembolso incondicional.

P: ¿Cuál es la cantidad mínima de pedido?

A: Aceptamos pedidos de 1 pieza, facilitando la obtención de piezas de repuesto de emergencia para maquinaria crítica.

P: ¿Cuánto tiempo tarda el envío?

A: In-stock bearings ship within 3-7 business days via your preferred logistics provider (DHL, FedEx, UPS, air, or sea freight).

Q: ¿Cómo puedo verificar la autenticidad del rodamiento?

A: Each bearing includes SKF’s original packaging with security features. We also provide certificates of authenticity and batch traceability documentation upon request.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

Cylindrical Roller Bearing NU424EM for Heavy Machinery OEM Supply with TIMKEN Origin

<p>Ensure uninterrupted heavy machinery performance with the <strong>TIMKEN NU424EM</strong> cylindrical roller bearing—engineered to deliver reliable radial load support in demanding industrial environments. As an official TIMKEN distributor, we provide this American-origin bearing with precise 120*310*72mm dimensions and separated inner/outer rings for easy installation, ideal for OEMs and maintenance teams seeking consistent quality.</p> <ul> <li>Single-row open design with P0-P2 precision ratings ensures compatibility with high-torque applications like construction equipment and mining machinery</li> <li>Bearing steel construction guarantees durability under extreme conditions, minimizing downtime for critical operations</li> <li>One-stop procurement with unified ISO 9001 certification simplifies your supply chain while meeting project compliance requirements</li> </ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu324 Ec Ml/C3 for Construction Machinery 60-64 HRC

<p>Ensure uninterrupted operation of your construction machinery with the <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu324 Ec Ml/C3</strong>, engineered to deliver exceptional load capacity and durability in heavy-duty applications. Its 60-64 HRC hardness rating ensures resistance to wear under extreme conditions, while the C3 clearance provides optimal thermal expansion tolerance for high-temperature environments.</p><ul><li>Medium and large outer dimension (120-190mm) fits critical construction equipment components, reducing downtime from mismatched parts</li><li>Separated design allows for easy maintenance and replacement, streamlining your repair process</li><li>Brass or steel cage options accommodate varying operational demands, ensuring reliable performance across diverse job sites</li></ul>

View Details

High Precision SKF NN3012 TN/SP Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Machine Tools

<p>Boost machine tool precision and reduce downtime with the <strong>SKF NN3012 TN/SP</strong> double row cylindrical roller bearing, engineered to deliver consistent performance in high-speed industrial applications. As an official SKF distributor, we ensure every unit meets ISO 9001 standards, eliminating quality inconsistencies that can derail your projects.</p><ul><li>Double row design with TN/SP precision grade minimizes vibration, extending tool life and improving machining accuracy</li><li>60mm inner diameter and open seal configuration optimize heat dissipation for continuous operation</li><li>One-stop procurement simplifies your supply chain—pair this bearing with other SKF/Timken components for unified delivery and documentation</li></ul>

View Details

NU1018ML Cylindrical Roller Bearing 90x140x24mm for Industrial Machinery Long Life

<p>Minimize industrial machinery downtime with the <strong>NU1018ML bearing</strong>, a precision cylindrical roller bearing engineered for extended service life in heavy-duty applications. Its 90x140x24mm dimensions and P0-P2 precision ratings ensure consistent performance under radial loads, while chrome steel construction delivers exceptional durability for construction, mining, and manufacturing equipment.</p><ul><li>Low-vibration operation reduces noise and wear, extending maintenance intervals</li><li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification simplifies compliance for large-scale projects</li><li>Compatible with mixed-brand procurement—seamlessly integrate into your existing supply chain</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
NN3014 KTN/HC5SP SKF Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Precision Machine Tools, Double Row Open Type?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.