Spherical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 23244 23248 Cc W33 for Heavy Machinery with ISO 9001 Quality

Minimize heavy machinery downtime with precision-engineered Spherical Roller Bearing solutions—23240, 23244, and 23248 CC W33 models built to deliver self-aligning performance under extreme loads. Crafted from Chrome Steel Gcr15 and certified to ISO 9001 standards, these double-row bearings ensure consistent operation in construction, mining, and industrial applications where misalignment and heavy radial/axial forces are common.

  • Self-aligning design compensates for shaft deflection, reducing wear and extending equipment lifespan
  • W33 suffix indicates lubrication grooves and oil holes for maintenance flexibility in hard-to-reach installations
  • Unified quality certification streamlines multi-brand procurement, eliminating compliance headaches for large-scale projects

Category
Spherical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. Spherical Roller Bearing
Suffix Code E, K, W33, 2RS
Structure Double Row, Self-Aligning
Main Material Chrome Steel Gcr15
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Trademark SKF
Origin Jiangsu China

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Construction Machinery Excavators, Loaders, Bulldozers
Mining Crushers, Conveyors, Mining Trucks
Steel & Metallurgy Rolling Mills, Continuous Casters
Wind Power Wind Turbine Gearboxes, Generators
Machine Tools Heavy-Duty Lathes, Milling Machines

Stop Equipment Downtime with Genuine Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 23244 23248 Cc W33

Heavy machinery operators know the frustration of unexpected downtime—especially when it’s caused by premature bearing failure. Sourcing authentic replacement parts often means coordinating with multiple suppliers, facing long lead times, and struggling to verify quality. For critical applications like construction equipment and mining machinery, these delays translate directly to lost productivity and increased operational costs.

Genuine SKF Bearings, In Stock and Ready for Heavy Machinery

Our Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 Cc W33, 23244 Cc, and 23248 ISO 9001 models solve these challenges by combining European precision with reliable availability. As an official SKF distributor, we maintain large centralized inventory to support urgent maintenance needs, ensuring you get the right bearing when you need it. Whether for excavator swing mechanisms, conveyor rollers, or crusher shafts, these self-aligning roller bearings deliver consistent performance under heavy loads and misalignment.

Engineered for Extreme Heavy-Duty Conditions

Designed for the toughest industrial environments, these spherical roller bearings excel in applications with high radial loads, moderate axial loads, and shaft misalignment. The double row structure and self-aligning capability make them ideal for heavy machinery where installation precision is challenging. Operating in temperatures up to 120°C and handling shock loads common in mining and construction, they provide the durability required to minimize unplanned maintenance.

Technical Features That Maximize Machine Performance

The Chrome Steel Gcr15 construction ensures high hardness and wear resistance, critical for extending bearing life in abrasive conditions. The W33 suffix indicates a lubrication groove and three oil holes in the outer ring, allowing for efficient lubrication even in hard-to-reach mounting positions. With a double row design, these bearings distribute loads evenly across rolling elements, reducing stress concentrations and improving reliability. The self-aligning feature compensates for up to 2 degrees of shaft misalignment, a common issue in heavy machinery that can otherwise cause premature failure.

Why Authentic Bearings Matter for Total Cost of Ownership

Counterfeit bearings may offer lower upfront costs, but they often fail within months, leading to expensive equipment repairs, production downtime, and safety risks. Our ISO 9001 quality inspection system ensures every bearing meets SKF’s strict standards, from material composition to dimensional accuracy. Using genuine Self-Aligning Roller Bearings reduces the total cost of ownership by minimizing replacement frequency, lowering maintenance labor costs, and preventing collateral damage to connected components like gears and shafts.

Why Global Buyers Choose Our Bearing Solutions

With dual-brand official authorization for SKF and Timken, we provide verified authenticity backed by complete documentation. Our cross-brand technical team, with experience serving 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, offers expert support for选型 and application challenges. We simplify multi-brand procurement through one-stop mixed ordering and centralized delivery, reducing supplier management costs. Every bearing undergoes unified quality inspection before shipment, ensuring compliance with international standards for large-scale projects.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with brand authentication labels
  • Carton pallet packaging for secure transportation
  • 3-7 business days delivery for in-stock items
  • Global logistics options including DHL, FedEx, and sea freight
  • Real-time shipment tracking provided for all orders
  • Minimum order quantity of 1 piece, supporting emergency repairs

Get Your Heavy Machinery Back to Work—Order Today

Don’t let bearing issues keep your equipment idle. Send us your bearing designation, application details, and quantity, and our team will provide a unified quotation within one working day. With our large inventory and global logistics network, we can deliver the Spherical Roller Bearings you need to minimize downtime and maintain productivity.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official authorized distributor of SKF. Every bearing comes with complete authorization documentation and can be追溯 to the original supply chain.

Q: How do I confirm the correct bearing model for my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or operating parameters (load, speed, temperature), and our technical team will verify the correct bearing designation at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: All bearings come with the standard SKF manufacturer warranty, covering manufacturing defects with unconditional replacement.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders starting from 1 piece, supporting both emergency maintenance and small-batch procurement needs.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: In-stock bearings are shipped within 3-7 business days. We offer flexible logistics options including DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, and sea freight.

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of the bearings?

A: Authentic SKF bearings feature laser-etched markings, secure packaging with防伪 labels, and unique serial numbers that can be verified through SKF’s official channels. We provide all necessary documentation for authentication.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

Self-Aligning Roller Bearing SKF 22210MB 50x90x23mm for Construction Machinery

<p>Ensure seamless construction machinery performance with the <strong>SKF 22210MB</strong> self-aligning roller bearing, engineered to minimize downtime in heavy-duty applications. This 50x90x23mm precision component from Sweden delivers exceptional load distribution and misalignment compensation, critical for extending equipment service life in harsh worksite conditions.</p><ul><li>Precision ratings P0-P2 and clearance options C0/C3/C4 allow tailored fit for specific machinery demands</li><li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification simplifies multi-brand procurement compliance</li><li>0.880kg gross weight and compact 10x10x4.3cm packaging enable efficient logistics and storage</li></ul>

View Details

High Precision SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 22218 E-K for Auto Industry Heavy-Duty Applications

<p>Ensure smooth heavy-duty auto operations with the <strong>SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 22218 E-K</strong>—a precision-engineered solution that minimizes downtime through superior self-aligning capabilities and robust Chrome Steel Gcr15 construction. This double-row bearing adapts to misalignment, reduces wear on critical machinery, and maintains peak performance even in high-load conditions, streamlining your maintenance workflow with reliable, long-lasting support.</p><ul><li>Self-aligning design compensates for shaft deflection, extending equipment lifespan</li><li>E-K suffix indicates enhanced internal geometry for higher load capacity and reduced friction</li><li>Officially authorized SKF product, backed by unified ISO 9001 quality standards for consistent reliability</li></ul>

View Details

Industrial Machinery 22206EM Spherical Roller Bearing 30x62x20mm for Gearbox Long Life

<p>Minimize gearbox downtime with the <strong>TIMKEN 22206EM spherical roller bearing</strong>—engineered for long life, high speed, and low noise in industrial machinery. This 30x62x20mm precision component delivers reliable performance in heavy-duty applications, ensuring smooth operation even under demanding conditions.</p><ul><li>American-manufactured quality with ISO 9001 certification for consistent reliability across your equipment</li><li>Customizable options available to match specific industrial needs, supported by our one-stop procurement process</li><li>Sample testing available to verify fit and performance before full-scale implementation</li></ul>

View Details

Wear Resistant SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 23024-Cc-W33 for Power Transmission

<p>Minimize downtime in power transmission systems with the <strong>Wear Resistant SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 23024-Cc-W33</strong>, engineered to deliver exceptional durability and self-alignment for heavy-duty operations. Its double row design and chrome steel Gcr15 construction ensure reliable performance under high loads, while the W33 suffix provides enhanced lubrication retention for extended service life.</p><ul><li>Seamlessly integrates into maintenance workflows with cross-brand compatibility, reducing supplier coordination complexity</li><li>Self-aligning capability compensates for shaft misalignment, lowering installation stress and improving operational stability</li><li>Backed by SKF's precision engineering and our ISO 9001 quality certification for consistent reliability in critical applications</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 23244 23248 Cc W33 for Heavy Machinery with ISO 9001 Quality?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.