Spherical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

Industrial Grade SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 23034-Cc-C3 W33 for Construction Machinery

Minimize construction machinery downtime with the SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 23034-Cc-C3 W33, engineered to deliver reliable performance in heavy-duty applications. This industrial-grade solution combines European precision with a double row, self-aligning structure, ensuring smooth operation even under misalignment and heavy loads—perfect for keeping your equipment running when projects can’t wait.

  • Chrome Steel Gcr15 construction provides exceptional durability, while the W33 suffix ensures efficient lubrication circulation for extended service life
  • C3 clearance design accommodates thermal expansion, reducing maintenance needs and enhancing operational stability in high-temperature environments
  • Backed by SKF’s official authorization and our unified ISO 9001 quality inspection, you get consistent reliability without the hassle of managing multiple suppliers

Category
Spherical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Bearing Type Spherical Roller Bearing
Suffix Code Options E, K, W33, 2RS
Structure Double Row, Self-Aligning
Main Material Chrome Steel Gcr15
Trademark SKF
Origin Jiangsu China
Transport Package Carton Pallet

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Construction Machinery Excavators, Bulldozers, Loaders, Cranes
Mining Conveyors, Crushers, Drilling Rigs
Steel Rolling Mills, Continuous Casters
Wind Power Turbine Gearboxes, Generators

Eliminate Construction Downtime with Genuine SKF 23034-Cc-C3 W33 Spherical Roller Bearings

Construction machinery operators know the cost of unexpected downtime – a single bearing failure in an excavator or loader can halt projects for days, eroding profits and delaying deadlines. Many face the challenge of sourcing reliable bearings quickly, especially when dealing with multiple suppliers for different components. SKF Spherical Roller Bearings are critical in heavy-duty applications, but using non-genuine parts often leads to premature wear, increased maintenance costs, and safety risks on job sites.

Original SKF Bearings with Immediate Availability

As an official SKF distributor, we provide the Industrial Grade SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 23034-Cc-C3 W33 specifically engineered for the rigorous demands of construction machinery. Our large centralized inventory ensures these bearings are ready for immediate dispatch, eliminating long lead times that plague direct manufacturer orders. Each unit undergoes unified ISO 9001 quality inspection before shipment, giving you confidence that every bearing meets SKF’s exacting standards for performance and durability.

Engineered for Heavy-Duty Construction Environments

This SKF Spherical Roller Bearing excels in applications where heavy radial and axial loads combine with misalignment and shock – common conditions in construction equipment like articulating loaders and hydraulic excavators. The W33 suffix indicates a lubrication groove and three oil holes in the outer ring, enabling efficient grease distribution even in dusty, high-vibration environments. With its double-row, self-aligning design, the bearing compensates for shaft deflection and mounting errors, reducing stress on adjacent components and extending equipment life.

Key Technical Features That Matter in the Field

The 23034-Cc-C3 W33’s technical specifications directly impact its performance in construction machinery. The C3 clearance rating provides extra internal space to accommodate thermal expansion during continuous operation, preventing seizure in high-temperature conditions typical of heavy equipment. Constructed from Chrome Steel Gcr15, the bearing offers exceptional hardness and wear resistance, ensuring reliable operation under loads exceeding 100 kN. The CC design (carrier-guided brass cage) enhances stability at moderate speeds, making it suitable for applications like conveyor drives and crane booms where consistent performance is critical.

Why Genuine SKF Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine SKF Spherical Roller Bearings over counterfeit alternatives delivers measurable cost benefits over time. Non-genuine bearings often fail prematurely – some within 20% of the expected service life – leading to repeated replacement cycles, increased labor costs, and extended equipment downtime. A single bearing failure in a construction machine can cost thousands in lost productivity, not counting potential damage to gears, shafts, or housings. Our bearings come with full traceability, ensuring they meet SKF’s original specifications for material quality and manufacturing precision, which directly translates to longer service intervals and lower maintenance expenses.

Your Trusted Partner for Industrial Bearing Solutions

With over a decade as an official SKF distributor, we serve 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, including major construction equipment manufacturers and mining EPC teams. Our cross-brand technical team provides free application analysis to ensure you select the correct bearing for your specific machinery model and operating conditions. Every order includes complete authorization documentation and quality certification, simplifying compliance for large-scale projects. We offer one-stop mixed procurement, allowing you to source SKF and Timken bearings through a single supplier, reducing administrative overhead and ensuring consistent delivery schedules.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with unique serial numbers for authentication
  • Reinforced carton pallets to prevent damage during transit
  • 3-7 business day delivery for in-stock items
  • Flexible shipping options: DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, or sea freight
  • Real-time tracking provided for all shipments
  • Minimum order quantity: 1 unit, ideal for emergency repairs

Get Your Construction Machinery Back to Work Faster

Don’t let bearing issues delay your construction projects. Send us your equipment model, required quantity, and delivery location, and our team will provide a detailed quote within one business day. With our large inventory and global logistics network, we can have the SKF 23034-Cc-C3 W33 bearing delivered to your site quickly, minimizing downtime and keeping your operations on schedule.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. Every bearing comes with full traceability documentation and can be verified through SKF’s official channels.

Q: How do I confirm this bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your machinery model or existing bearing designation, and our technical team will cross-verify compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: All SKF bearings are covered by the manufacturer’s warranty against manufacturing defects. We handle all warranty claims directly with SKF for your convenience.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 unit, making us ideal for emergency maintenance needs.

Q: How quickly can you ship?

A: In-stock bearings ship within 3-7 business days via your preferred logistics provider.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity?

A: Each bearing includes SKF’s unique packaging with holographic labels and serial numbers that can be checked on SKF’s official website. We also provide a certificate of authenticity with every order.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

Spherical Roller Bearing 22205EK for Construction Machinery High Speed Low Noise

<p>Boost your construction machinery's performance with a <strong>Spherical Roller Bearing 22205EK</strong> designed for high-speed operation and minimal noise, ensuring smoother workflows and reduced downtime. This precision-engineered component delivers reliable load handling and vibration resistance, making it ideal for heavy-duty equipment in demanding job site conditions.</p><ul><li>18mm width design optimizes bearing contact area for enhanced durability under dynamic loads</li><li>Streamlines maintenance with consistent quality standards, eliminating the hassle of coordinating multiple suppliers</li><li>Perfectly suited for construction machinery applications where speed, noise reduction, and long service life are critical</li></ul>

View Details

22317EK SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 85x180x60mm for Industrial Machinery in Stock

<p>Minimize downtime and ensure precise industrial machinery performance with the <strong>22317EK SKF bearing</strong>, a high-capacity spherical roller bearing designed for heavy-duty applications. Engineered to handle radial and axial loads with exceptional stability, this 85x180x60mm unit delivers reliable operation in construction, mining, and manufacturing environments where consistent performance is critical.</p><ul><li><strong>Self-aligning design</strong> compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing wear and extending equipment lifespan</li><li>Pre-lubricated and ready for immediate installation, eliminating delays in maintenance or production setups</li><li>Officially authorized SKF product with ISO 9001 certification, ensuring seamless integration into multi-brand procurement workflows</li><li>In-stock availability guarantees quick fulfillment, supporting urgent project timelines and emergency repairs</li></ul>

View Details

Adjustable Clearance SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 22234 Cc K W33 for Mixer Machines

<p>Minimize mixer machine downtime with the <strong>SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 22234 CC K W33</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance in heavy-duty mixing applications. Its adjustable clearance design allows precise alignment even under dynamic loads, ensuring smooth operation and extending equipment lifespan.</p><ul><li><strong>Self-aligning double row structure</strong> compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing wear on both the bearing and mixer components</li><li>Chrome Steel Gcr15 construction provides exceptional durability for continuous mixing processes</li><li>W33 suffix ensures efficient lubrication retention, lowering maintenance frequency and costs</li></ul>

View Details

High-Quality SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 22315 E-Kja/Va405 for Agricultural Machinery

<p>Minimize tractor downtime and boost farm equipment reliability with the <strong>SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 22315 E-Kja/Va405</strong>, engineered to deliver exceptional load handling and self-aligning performance in harsh agricultural conditions. Its double-row design and Chrome Steel Gcr15 construction ensure smooth operation even under heavy vibration, while the E-Kja/Va405 configuration provides optimized clearance for thermal expansion—critical for tractors working long hours in varying temperatures.</p><ul><li>Self-aligning capability compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing wear on connected components</li><li>Durable chrome steel material resists corrosion and extends service life in dusty, humid farm environments</li><li>Backed by SKF's precision engineering and our one-stop procurement support for seamless integration with your maintenance workflow</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
Industrial Grade SKF Spherical Roller Bearing 23034-Cc-C3 W33 for Construction Machinery?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.