Cylindrical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

High Performance SKF N1017 Tn9/Sp Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Industrial Machinery Reliability

Boost industrial machinery reliability with the SKF N1017 Tn9/Sp cylindrical roller bearing, engineered to minimize downtime and streamline maintenance workflows. This single-row, open-design bearing delivers consistent performance in heavy-duty applications, ensuring your equipment operates at peak efficiency with reduced interruptions.

  • Precision-crafted with an 85mm inner diameter and optimized TN9/SP clearance, ideal for high-speed industrial machinery where dimensional accuracy is critical
  • Backed by SKF's renowned quality and our one-stop procurement solutions, eliminating the hassle of coordinating with multiple suppliers
  • Lightweight 0.250kg design with compact 15x15x15cm packaging ensures easy integration into your supply chain and storage systems

Category
Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. N 1017TN9/SP
Type Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Number of Row Single Row
Inner Diameter (d) 85 mm
Seals Type Open
Trademark SKF
Origin China
Single Gross Weight 0.250 kg
Selling Units Single Item

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Machine Tools CNC Lathes, Milling Machines, Spindles
Industrial Machinery Gearboxes, Electric Motors, Conveyors
Steel & Metallurgy Rolling Mills, Continuous Casters
Construction Heavy Duty Pumps, Compressors

Reduce Downtime with Genuine SKF N1017 TN9/SP Cylindrical Roller Bearings

Industrial machinery operators know the cost of unexpected downtime—missed deadlines, maintenance overtime, and production losses that far exceed the price of a bearing. When critical equipment like machine tool spindles or conveyor systems fail due to substandard components, every hour of inactivity hits the bottom line. Sourcing reliable bearings often means juggling multiple suppliers, verifying authenticity, and waiting for cross-brand deliveries—complications that delay repairs and increase operational risk.

Genuine SKF N1017 Bearing: In Stock and Ready for Immediate Dispatch

As an official SKF distributor, we eliminate these headaches with the SKF N1017 TN9/SP cylindrical roller bearing—engineered for the precision and durability industrial machinery demands. This single-row cylindrical roller bearing, with its 85 mm inner diameter and open design, excels in high-rigidity applications like gearboxes and electric motors. Our large centralized inventory ensures this SKF roller bearing is available for same-day processing, supporting urgent maintenance needs without compromising on quality.

Engineered for High-Performance Industrial Environments

The SKF N1017 TN9/SP thrives in environments where precision and load capacity are non-negotiable. Its cylindrical roller design distributes radial loads evenly, making it ideal for rotating shafts in machine tools and steel mill equipment operating at moderate to high speeds. Unlike generic alternatives, this bearing maintains dimensional stability under fluctuating temperatures, reducing the risk of premature wear in continuous-duty applications. For industrial machinery requiring consistent performance—from CNC spindles to conveyor drives—choosing the right bearing directly impacts equipment lifespan and operational efficiency.

Technical Design That Delivers Reliability

The N1017 TN9/SP’s performance stems from critical engineering details. Its TN9 cage—made from polyamide—balances strength and lightweight operation, reducing friction and improving lubricant distribution in high-speed scenarios. The SP precision class ensures tight tolerances, minimizing vibration in precision machinery where even minor runout can compromise product quality. As an open-type bearing, it allows for custom lubrication solutions, adapting to specific industrial environments such as dusty construction sites or temperature-controlled manufacturing facilities. With a single-row configuration optimized for radial load handling, this SKF high performance bearing delivers predictable service life in heavy-duty applications.

Why Genuine SKF Bearings Lower Total Cost of Ownership

Counterfeit bearings may offer initial cost savings, but they often fail within months, leading to repeated replacements and unplanned downtime. A genuine SKF N1017 TN9/SP cylindrical roller bearing, by contrast, meets ISO 9001 quality standards, ensuring consistent performance over its full service life. The hidden costs of fake bearings—including emergency repairs, production delays, and potential damage to mating components—far outweigh the price difference. Our unified quality inspection system verifies every bearing before shipment, so you avoid the risks of substandard parts in critical machinery.

Your Trusted Partner for Industrial Bearing Solutions

With 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, we’ve built our reputation on reliability and expertise. As an official SKF distributor, every N1017 TN9/SP bearing comes with full traceability documentation, confirming its authenticity and compliance with原厂 specifications. Our cross-brand technical team—certified by both SKF and Timken—provides free application support, helping you confirm bearing compatibility with your equipment. We maintain centralized warehouses to ensure large inventory availability, and our one-stop procurement process simplifies ordering, even when you need mixed-brand solutions. For peace of mind, we offer manufacturer-backed warranty coverage and dedicated after-sales support for every order.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with product certification and batch traceability
  • Protective inner box (15.00cm Ă— 15.00cm Ă— 15.00cm) with outer carton reinforcement
  • 3-7 business day delivery for in-stock items to global destinations
  • Flexible logistics options: DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, or sea freight
  • Real-time tracking provided for all shipments
  • Minimum order quantity: 1 unit, supporting emergency maintenance needs

Get Your SKF N1017 Bearing Shipped Today

Don’t let equipment downtime erode your productivity. The SKF N1017 TN9/SP cylindrical roller bearing is in stock and ready to ship—whether you need a single unit for emergency repair or bulk quantities for planned maintenance. Send us your order details, and our team will confirm availability and provide a quote within 24 hours. The sooner you act, the sooner your machinery returns to full operation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. Every N1017 TN9/SP bearing comes with complete traceability documentation and can be verified through SKF’s official channels.

Q: How do I confirm if this bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or operating parameters (load, speed, temperature), and our technical team will verify compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty coverage?

A: All SKF bearings are covered by the manufacturer’s standard warranty, which includes replacement for manufacturing defects.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 unit, making it easy to source emergency replacement parts.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: In-stock bearings ship within 3-7 business days via your preferred logistics method (DHL, FedEx, UPS, etc.).

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity?

A: Each bearing includes SKF’s original packaging with holographic labels. We also provide batch certification and traceability documents upon request.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

NNU4926B/SPW33 Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Industrial Machinery SKF

<p>Ensure seamless industrial machinery performance with the <strong>NNU4926B/SPW33 bearing</strong>, a precision-engineered SKF double row cylindrical roller bearing designed to minimize downtime and streamline maintenance workflows. Its robust double row structure delivers exceptional radial load capacity, making it ideal for high-stress applications in construction, mining, and steel industries where reliability directly impacts project timelines.</p><ul><li>130mm inner diameter and open seal design optimize heat dissipation, critical for continuous operation in heavy-duty equipment</li><li>Backed by SKF's European precision manufacturing and our unified ISO 9001 quality certification, ensuring consistent performance across multi-brand procurement projects</li><li>Part of our one-stop bearing solution—simplify your supply chain with cross-brand technical support and centralized delivery, reducing coordination overhead for industrial buyers</li></ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing NN 3017 KTN9/UP for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth industrial machinery operation with the <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing NN 3017 KTN9/UP</strong>, a precision-engineered SKF solution designed to minimize downtime and streamline maintenance workflows. This robust bearing combines European manufacturing standards with a double-row cylindrical structure, delivering exceptional load capacity and radial rigidity for heavy-duty applications in construction, mining, and machine tools.</p> <ul> <li><strong>Key Specs</strong>: 85mm inner diameter, open seal design, and 0.100kg single unit weight for optimal installation flexibility</li> <li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification ensures consistent performance across multi-brand procurement, reducing compliance risks for large-scale projects</li> <li>Supported by our cross-brand technical team and centralized inventory, enabling fast delivery and seamless integration with your existing bearing systems</li> </ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing SKF NN3026KTN9/UPVR522 for Industrial Machinery

<p>Minimize industrial machinery downtime with the reliable performance of the <strong>SKF NN3026KTN9/UPVR522</strong> double row cylindrical roller bearing, engineered to deliver consistent load handling and precision rotation in heavy-duty applications. As an official SKF distributor, we ensure this open-structure bearing meets ISO 9001 quality standards, streamlining your procurement process with unified certification and one-stop support.</p><ul><li>Double row design provides enhanced radial load capacity for industrial machinery, reducing maintenance frequency and extending equipment lifespan</li><li>130mm inner diameter with cylindrical structure ensures seamless integration into existing systems, eliminating compatibility concerns during replacements</li><li>Open seals type allows for easy lubrication access, optimizing operational efficiency for maintenance teams handling mixed-brand component setups</li></ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu324 Ec Ml/C3 for Construction Machinery 60-64 HRC

<p>Ensure uninterrupted operation of your construction machinery with the <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu324 Ec Ml/C3</strong>, engineered to deliver exceptional load capacity and durability in heavy-duty applications. Its 60-64 HRC hardness rating ensures resistance to wear under extreme conditions, while the C3 clearance provides optimal thermal expansion tolerance for high-temperature environments.</p><ul><li>Medium and large outer dimension (120-190mm) fits critical construction equipment components, reducing downtime from mismatched parts</li><li>Separated design allows for easy maintenance and replacement, streamlining your repair process</li><li>Brass or steel cage options accommodate varying operational demands, ensuring reliable performance across diverse job sites</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
High Performance SKF N1017 Tn9/Sp Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Industrial Machinery Reliability?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.