Deep Groove Ball Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6201-2RS/C3 12x32x10mm Low Friction for Motors

Reduce motor downtime with the Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6201-2RS/C3—engineered for low friction operation that extends equipment life in industrial motors. This SKF precision bearing (12x32x10mm) features dual rubber seals (2RS) to lock in lubrication and prevent contaminant ingress, ensuring consistent performance even in dusty or humid environments. Backed by ISO 9001 quality certification, it delivers the reliability large equipment manufacturers demand for seamless integration into maintenance schedules.

  • Optimized C3 clearance for thermal expansion compensation in high-speed motor applications
  • Single-row design with 0° contact angle maximizes radial load capacity (up to 9.8kN dynamic)
  • Pre-lubricated with high-performance grease to minimize installation time and maintenance needs

Category
Deep Groove Ball Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6201-2Z/C3, 6201-2RS, 6201DDU, 6201-2RSNR, 6201-2RSR
Seals Type Zz, 2RS, Open
Precision Rating P0, P6, P5, P4, P2
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Vibration Z1V1, Z2V2, Z3V3
Rows Number Single
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Separated Unseparated
Standard DIN, GB, ISO, JIS, ANSI
Weight 0.05 kg
Specification 12×32×10 mm
Trademark SKF
Origin Sweden
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Manufacturing Electric Motors, Pumps, Fans, Conveyors
Machine Tools Spindles, Gearboxes, Servo Motors
Construction Machinery Hydraulic Pumps, Winches, Compressors
Industrial Maintenance HVAC Systems, Material Handling Equipment

Reduce Motor Downtime with SKF 6201-2RS/C3 Deep Groove Ball Bearing

Motor operators know the frustration of unexpected shutdowns—bearing failures often strike without warning, halting production and creating cascading delays. Sourcing reliable replacements can mean juggling multiple suppliers, waiting weeks for deliveries, or risking counterfeit parts that fail prematurely. For maintenance teams managing motors across construction sites, factories, or industrial parks, these challenges drain resources and impact bottom lines.

Genuine SKF 6201-2RS/C3 Bearings in Stock for Immediate Shipment

As an official SKF distributor, we eliminate these headaches by offering the 6201-2RS/C3 Deep Groove Ball Bearing with immediate availability. This 12x32x10mm low friction bearing is engineered for electric motors, delivering smooth rotation and extended service life in demanding industrial environments. Our large centralized inventory ensures you get the exact bearing you need without production-stopping delays, supported by a unified ISO 9001 quality inspection process that verifies every unit before shipment.

Engineered for Motors: Balancing Speed, Load, and Reliability

The SKF 6201-2RS/C3 excels in motor applications where radial loads and moderate speeds are common. Its 2RS rubber seals provide effective protection against dust and moisture, making it ideal for both indoor and outdoor motor installations. With a radial load capacity suited for standard motor sizes and a C3 clearance that accommodates thermal expansion during operation, this bearing maintains performance across temperature fluctuations—critical for motors running continuously in manufacturing plants or construction equipment.

Technical Details That Ensure Motor Performance

The 6201-2RS/C3’s design combines precision and durability to meet motor requirements. Its bearing steel construction ensures high tensile strength and resistance to fatigue, while the non-aligning single-row design maintains stability under radial loads. The Z3V3 vibration class minimizes noise and vibration, a key factor in motor efficiency and operator comfort. The 0° contact angle optimizes load distribution for radial applications, and the option for grease or oil lubrication allows customization to specific motor operating conditions. Together, these features reduce friction, lower energy consumption, and extend motor service intervals.

Why Genuine SKF Bearings Lower Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine SKF bearings over counterfeit alternatives directly impacts your bottom line. Counterfeit bearings often use substandard materials and imprecise manufacturing, leading to early failure—costing far more in downtime, repairs, and replacement than the initial savings. Our SKF 6201-2RS/C3 bearings come with full traceability, meeting strict ISO standards and SKF’s own rigorous quality benchmarks. By investing in authentic parts, you avoid hidden costs like emergency maintenance, production losses, and potential damage to motor components, ultimately reducing long-term operational expenses.

Your Trusted Partner for Bearing Procurement

With dual-brand authorization for SKF and Timken, we serve 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, including large equipment manufacturers and mining EPC teams. Our cross-brand technical team provides expert选型 support, ensuring you get the right bearing for your motor’s specific requirements. Every order includes complete authorization and quality inspection documents, and our one-stop procurement process lets you consolidate multi-brand orders with a single point of contact. Backed by global logistics capabilities and a commitment to on-time delivery, we make bearing sourcing efficient and reliable.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with protective carton and pallet for bulk orders
  • 3-7 business days delivery for in-stock items
  • Flexible shipping via DHL, FedEx, UPS, air, or sea freight
  • Real-time logistics tracking provided for all shipments
  • Minimum order quantity of 1 piece, supporting emergency maintenance needs

Get Your Motor Back to Work—Order Today

Don’t let bearing issues keep your motors idle. Send us your bearing designation, motor model, and required quantity, and our team will provide a quotation within one working day. With immediate stock availability, you can minimize downtime and restore operations quickly. Every minute your motor is offline costs money—act now to secure reliable SKF bearings and keep your equipment running.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine SKF bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. Every bearing comes with full traceability documentation to verify authenticity, and we can provide official authorization certificates upon request.

Q: How do I confirm if the 6201-2RS/C3 fits my motor?

A: Provide your motor’s make, model, or technical specifications, and our cross-brand technical team will verify compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: All SKF bearings are covered by the manufacturer’s warranty against manufacturing defects. We handle warranty claims directly with SKF for efficient resolution.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 piece, making us ideal for emergency repairs or small-scale maintenance needs.

Q: How quickly can I receive my order?

A: In-stock bearings ship within 3-7 business days via your preferred logistics method, with tracking information provided once dispatched.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity?

A: Check for SKF’s laser-etched logo, holographic packaging labels, and scan the QR code for

More Products

Dynamic Balanced SKF 6005 Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Automation Machines with P0-P2 Precision

<p>Achieve smoother, more reliable automation performance with the <strong>SKF 6005 deep groove ball bearing</strong>, engineered for precision and stability in high-speed machinery. Its dynamic balancing minimizes vibration, reducing wear on connected components and extending your equipment’s operational lifespan—so you spend less time on maintenance and more on production.</p><ul><li>Precision ratings from P0 to P2 ensure consistent performance across automated systems, with tight tolerances (25mm×47mm×12mm) for seamless integration into existing setups.</li><li>Officially authorized SKF distribution guarantees authentic European quality, backed by our ISO 9001 inspection process for unified reliability in every order.</li><li>Fast delivery from centralized inventory means you avoid project delays, even when urgent replacements are needed—no more juggling multiple suppliers for critical parts.</li></ul>

View Details

High-Precision 6348 ZZ/2RS Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Locomotive Applications

<p>Minimize locomotive downtime with the <strong>high-precision 6348 deep groove ball bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver exceptional radial load capacity and stable operation in heavy-duty rail applications. As an official SKF distributor, we ensure every unit meets ISO 9001 standards, eliminating quality inconsistencies that plague multi-supplier sourcing.</p><ul><li>Available in ZZ/2RS seals and precision ratings up to P2, with 240x500x95mm dimensions tailored for locomotive transmission systems</li><li>Single-row, non-aligning design with 0° contact angle ensures optimal performance under continuous vibration (Z3V3 rated)</li><li>Unified procurement process streamlines your supply chain—get cross-brand technical support and consolidated delivery in one seamless workflow</li></ul>

View Details

SKF Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202-2Z/2RSH for Industrial Machinery, 15x35x11mm

<p>Ensure smooth, long-term operation of your industrial machinery with the <strong>SKF 6202 bearing</strong>, a precision radial solution engineered to minimize downtime and maintenance headaches. This deep groove ball bearing (15x35x11mm) combines European manufacturing excellence with dual-seal options—2Z for high-speed dry environments and 2RSH for superior contamination resistance in harsh conditions—so you get tailored performance without juggling multiple suppliers.</p><ul><li>Precision rating up to P5 ensures consistent radial load handling (0° contact angle) for critical machinery alignment</li><li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification simplifies compliance for large-scale projects, eliminating documentation hassles</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to your equipment’s specific needs, backed by SKF’s legendary bearing steel durability</li></ul>

View Details

High Quality 6203-2RS SKF Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Industrial Machinery 17x40x12mm

<p>Ensure smooth industrial machinery operation with the reliable <strong>SKF 6203-2RS</strong> deep groove ball bearing, engineered to reduce downtime and maintenance hassles in critical applications. This precision 17x40x12mm bearing delivers consistent performance with its dual rubber seals (2RS) and high-grade bearing steel construction, ideal for handling radial loads in construction, mining, and manufacturing equipment.</p><ul><li>Precision rating options (P0-P2) and vibration classes (Z1V1-Z3V3) ensure tailored performance for your specific machinery needs</li><li>Unified ISO 9001 quality certification simplifies multi-brand procurement compliance, streamlining your supply chain</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility allows seamless integration into existing maintenance protocols</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6201-2RS/C3 12x32x10mm Low Friction for Motors?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.