Cylindrical Roller Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Machine Tools

Ensure your machine tool spindle operates with pinpoint accuracy and minimal downtime using the N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 bearing, a precision-engineered SKF cylindrical roller bearing designed to deliver consistent performance in high-speed industrial applications. This single row, open-type solution with a 60mm inner diameter eliminates the hassle of coordinating multiple suppliers, letting you focus on your core operations while maintaining strict quality standards.

  • SKF's HC5SPVR522 precision grade ensures exceptional radial load capacity and running accuracy, critical for maintaining tight tolerances in CNC machining and precision tooling.
  • Single row cylindrical design minimizes friction and heat generation, extending spindle life and reducing maintenance interruptions for your production line.

Category
Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. N1012KPHA/HC5SPVR522
Type Roller
Selling Units Single Item
Single Gross Weight 0.250kg
Number of Row Single Row
Inner Diameter 60mm
Structure Cylindrical
Seals Type Open
Trademark SKF
Origin China

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Manufacturing CNC Machine Tools, Precision Lathes, Milling Machines, Grinding Machines
Industrial Machinery Machine Tool Spindles, High-Speed Rotating Shafts, Precision Gearboxes

Eliminate Spindle Downtime with N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearing

Machine tool operators know the frustration of unexpected spindle failures—hours of production lost, missed deadlines, and costly repairs. Many face the challenge of sourcing genuine precision bearings that meet strict tolerance requirements, especially when dealing with multiple suppliers for different components. The wrong bearing can lead to premature wear, vibration issues, and reduced machining accuracy, directly impacting product quality.

Genuine SKF Precision Bearings, In Stock and Ready for Machine Tool Applications

As an official SKF distributor, we offer the N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 precision cylindrical roller bearing, designed specifically for high-performance machine tool spindles. Our large centralized inventory ensures this critical component is available for immediate dispatch, eliminating long lead times associated with direct brand orders. Each bearing undergoes rigorous ISO 9001 quality inspection before shipment, ensuring it meets the exacting standards required for precision machining operations.

Optimal Performance in High-Speed Machining Environments

The N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 SKF cylindrical roller bearing excels in applications requiring high rotational speeds and precise radial load handling—key characteristics for machine tool spindles. Its single row design and open structure minimize friction, allowing for efficient heat dissipation during prolonged operation. This bearing delivers consistent performance in environments where accuracy and reliability directly influence production efficiency and part quality.

Technical Features That Ensure Machining Precision

The 60mm inner diameter of this bearing provides a secure fit for standard machine tool spindle shafts, while its cylindrical roller structure ensures uniform load distribution across the raceway. The single row configuration offers excellent radial rigidity, critical for maintaining machining accuracy under varying cutting forces. As an open type cylindrical roller bearing, it allows for easy lubrication maintenance, extending service life in high-duty cycles. These technical attributes combine to deliver the stability needed for precision grinding, milling, and turning operations.

Why Genuine SKF Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Counterfeit bearings often appear to offer cost savings upfront but frequently result in higher long-term expenses. They typically fail prematurely due to substandard materials and manufacturing processes, leading to unplanned downtime, emergency repairs, and potential damage to expensive spindle components. Genuine SKF bearings like the N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 undergo extensive testing to ensure durability, reducing replacement frequency and associated maintenance costs. When calculated over the bearing’s service life, the total cost of ownership for genuine components is consistently lower than that of counterfeit alternatives.

Our Commitment to Reliable Bearing Supply

With official authorization from SKF, we guarantee the authenticity of every N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 bearing we supply, complete with full traceability documentation. Our ISO 9001 certified quality inspection system ensures each unit meets OEM specifications before leaving our warehouse. As a dual-brand distributor serving over 1,200 clients across 55+ countries, we have the logistical capability to deliver bearings to global project sites efficiently. Our cross-brand technical team provides expert support for选型 and application verification, ensuring you get the right bearing for your specific machine tool requirements.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original SKF packaging with product certification and batch traceability documentation
  • 现货 available for dispatch within 3-7 working days
  • Global logistics options including DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, and sea freight
  • Real-time shipment tracking provided from warehouse dispatch to delivery
  • Minimum order quantity of 1 piece, ideal for emergency maintenance and small-batch requirements

Get Your Machine Tool Back to Production

Every hour of spindle downtime costs money in lost production. Whether you need a single replacement bearing or want to establish a stock for maintenance planning, we can fulfill your order quickly. Send us your N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 bearing requirements today to receive a competitive quotation and ensure minimal disruption to your manufacturing operations.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this a genuine SKF bearing?

A: Yes, we are an official SKF authorized distributor. Every N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 bearing comes with complete traceability documentation and can be verified through SKF’s official channels.

Q: How can I confirm this bearing fits my machine tool spindle?

A: Provide your machine model or spindle specifications, and our technical team will verify compatibility with the N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 bearing at no additional cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy for this bearing?

A: This SKF bearing is covered by the manufacturer’s standard warranty, which includes replacement for any manufacturing defects found under normal operating conditions.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders for 1 piece, making it suitable for emergency maintenance needs or small-scale operations.

Q: How long does shipping take to my location?

A:现货 items ship within 3-7 working days. Delivery time depends on your location, with express options (DHL/FedEx/UPS) typically arriving in 3-5 days globally.

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of the bearing upon receipt?

A: Genuine SKF bearings include unique packaging with security features, laser-etched markings, and batch codes that can be cross-checked with SKF’s official database. We provide all necessary documentation for verification.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

High Precision SKF NJ206ECP/C3 NJ207ECP Cylindrical Roller Bearings for Farm Machinery Oil Lubrication

<p>Ensure seamless farm machinery performance with <strong>high precision SKF cylindrical roller bearings</strong> designed for reliable oil lubrication systems. These NJ206ECP/C3 and NJ207ECP/C3 models deliver consistent radial load handling and reduced downtime, perfect for heavy-duty agricultural equipment operating in demanding conditions.</p><ul><li>Separated design allows easy maintenance and quick replacement, minimizing machinery idle time</li><li>Precision rating up to P2 ensures optimal alignment and extended service life under continuous operation</li><li>Available with iron, brass, or nylon cages to match specific application requirements, from high-speed harvesters to rugged tractors</li></ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing NNU4936 B/Sp C3 for Metallurgical Machinery

<p>Reduce unplanned downtime in metallurgical machinery with the <strong>Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing NNU4936 B/Sp C3</strong>—engineered for heavy-duty radial load handling and precise axial alignment in continuous casting and rolling mill applications. Its separated inner/outer ring design allows for quick on-site maintenance, eliminating lengthy replacement delays that disrupt production schedules.</p><ul><li>C3 clearance ensures optimal thermal expansion accommodation under high-temperature operating conditions, critical for maintaining performance in steel processing environments</li><li>60-64 HRC hardness rating delivers exceptional wear resistance, extending service life even in harsh industrial settings</li><li>Brass or steel cage options provide tailored durability for specific load and speed requirements, backed by unified ISO 9001 quality standards for consistent reliability</li></ul>

View Details

Double Row Cylindrical Roller Bearing SKF NN3026KTN9/UPVR522 for Industrial Machinery

<p>Minimize industrial machinery downtime with the reliable performance of the <strong>SKF NN3026KTN9/UPVR522</strong> double row cylindrical roller bearing, engineered to deliver consistent load handling and precision rotation in heavy-duty applications. As an official SKF distributor, we ensure this open-structure bearing meets ISO 9001 quality standards, streamlining your procurement process with unified certification and one-stop support.</p><ul><li>Double row design provides enhanced radial load capacity for industrial machinery, reducing maintenance frequency and extending equipment lifespan</li><li>130mm inner diameter with cylindrical structure ensures seamless integration into existing systems, eliminating compatibility concerns during replacements</li><li>Open seals type allows for easy lubrication access, optimizing operational efficiency for maintenance teams handling mixed-brand component setups</li></ul>

View Details

Original SKF NU308ECP Cylindrical Roller Bearing 40x90x23mm for Precision Machinery

<p>Ensure precision machinery runs with minimal downtime using the <strong>SKF NU308ECP</strong> cylindrical roller bearing, engineered for long-lasting performance in critical industrial applications. This 40x90x23mm radial bearing delivers low noise operation and exceptional durability, thanks to high-grade chrome steel construction and precision ratings from P0 to P2, making it ideal for machine tools and precision equipment.</p><ul><li>Seamlessly integrates into multi-brand procurement workflows, reducing supplier coordination efforts</li><li>Unseparated design ensures easy installation and consistent load distribution for reliable operation</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001 quality certification and cross-brand technical support from a trusted dual-brand distributor</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
N1012 KPHA/HC5SPVR522 Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Machine Tools?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.