Deep Groove Ball Bearing
ISO 9001
Certified
Authorized
Distributor
In Stock
Ready to Ship

6306 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 30x72x19mm for Motorcycle with Timken NSK NTN Koyo NACHI

Keep your motorcycle running smoothly with the 6306 Deep Groove Ball Bearing—engineered for reliable performance and reduced downtime. This 30x72x19mm precision component from trusted brands like Timken, NSK, NTN, Koyo, and NACHI delivers long life, high speed, and low noise, ensuring your ride stays in top condition mile after mile.

  • Precision rating options (P0-P2) and vibration grades (Z1V1-Z3V3) meet exacting industry standards for consistent performance
  • Unified quality control through ISO 9001 certification ensures seamless integration with your existing systems
  • Available in rich stock with flexible shipping by sea or air, so you get the parts you need when you need them

Category
Deep Groove Ball Bearing
Availability
In Stock
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
3-7 Days
Quality
ISO 9001
receiving@yokobearings.com 24h Response Guarantee

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6306
Material Bearing Steel
Spherical Non-Aligning Bearings
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4 P2
Vibration Z1V1 Z2V2 Z3V3
Feature Long Life, High Speed, Low Noise
Stock Rich Stocks
Transport by Sea or by Air
Service OEM ODM
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Specification 30*72*19 mm
Trademark NTN/NSK/Koyo/NACHI/Timken
Origin China
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Motorcycle Engine Components, Transmission Systems, Wheel Hubs

Stop Motorcycle Downtime with Reliable 6306 Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Motorcycle maintenance teams often face unexpected delays when sourcing replacement bearings—either waiting weeks for cross-brand deliveries or discovering early failures from inconsistent quality. When a 6306 bearing fails, it’s not just a part replacement; it means halted operations, missed deadlines, and unnecessary repair costs piling up.

Genuine 6306 Bearings in Stock for Immediate Shipment

Our 6306 Deep Groove Ball Bearing, measuring 30x72x19mm, eliminates these frustrations. As an official distributor, we maintain rich stocks of Timken, NSK, Koyo, NTN, and NACHI 6306 bearings, ensuring you get the exact brand and specification you need without long lead times. Whether for routine maintenance or emergency repairs, our one-stop procurement process lets you secure all required bearings in a single order.

Optimal Performance in Motorcycle Applications

The 6306 Deep Groove Ball Bearing is engineered to thrive in motorcycle environments, handling radial loads and moderate axial loads at high speeds. Its non-aligning design ensures stability in tight engine compartments, while the 30x72x19mm dimensions fit standard motorcycle transmission and wheel hub assemblies. Whether navigating rough terrain or highway riding, this bearing maintains low noise operation and consistent performance under varying temperature conditions.

Technical Details That Ensure Longevity

Key technical features define the 6306 bearing’s reliability: Precision ratings from P0 to P2 allow customization for different tolerance requirements—P5 and P4 grades reduce vibration in high-speed applications, critical for motorcycle engines. Vibration classes Z1V1 to Z3V3 further minimize noise, enhancing rider comfort. The unseparated design simplifies installation, while bearing steel construction delivers durability against wear and impact. Available with grease or oil lubrication, it adapts to specific maintenance protocols, ensuring optimal performance throughout its service life.

Why Authentic Bearings Matter for Your Bottom Line

Choosing genuine Timken, NSK, Koyo, NTN, or NACHI 6306 bearings avoids the hidden costs of counterfeits. Unauthorized bearings often fail prematurely due to substandard materials, leading to repeated replacements, extended downtime, and potential damage to adjacent components. Our products adhere to strict ISO quality standards, verified through a unified inspection system, ensuring each bearing meets original equipment specifications. Over time, the reliability of authentic bearings reduces total maintenance costs and prevents unexpected operational interruptions.

Why Global Buyers Choose Our Bearing Solutions

As a dual-brand authorized distributor, we provide more than just products—we deliver peace of mind. Our cross-brand technical team supports 1,200+ clients across 55+ countries, offering expert选型 assistance to ensure you get the right bearing for your motorcycle application. Every order includes complete authorization documents and quality certification, eliminating compliance risks for international projects. With centralized inventory and global logistics, we handle mixed-brand orders efficiently, reducing your supplier management burden. Our ISO 9001 quality inspection system ensures consistent performance, backed by responsive after-sales support for any technical issues.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Carton and pallet packaging for secure transport, protecting bearings from damage during transit
  • Ready stock available for dispatch within 3-7 working days
  • Flexible shipping options including sea and air freight to match your urgency
  • Full logistics tracking provided for all shipments
  • Minimum order quantity of 1 piece, ideal for both emergency repairs and bulk requirements

Get Your 6306 Bearing Delivered Fast

Don’t let bearing delays keep your motorcycles off the road. Send us your order details—including brand preference, quantity, and delivery location—and our team will process your request within one working day. With our large centralized inventory, we can prioritize urgent shipments to minimize your downtime.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine brand bearings?

A: Yes, we are an official authorized distributor for Timken and other leading brands. Every bearing comes with complete authorization documents and can be traced back to the original manufacturer’s supply chain.

Q: How do I confirm if the 6306 30x72x19mm bearing fits my motorcycle?

A: Provide your motorcycle model or existing bearing specifications, and our technical team will verify compatibility free of charge to ensure proper fit and performance.

Q: What is the warranty policy for these bearings?

A: All products come with the manufacturer’s original warranty, covering manufacturing defects. We offer unconditional replacement for any bearing found to have quality issues under normal use.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept orders starting from 1 piece, supporting both emergency repair needs and large-scale procurement.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: In-stock items are shipped within 3-7 working days. Shipping time depends on the method selected—air freight for urgent orders or sea freight for cost-effective bulk shipments.

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of the bearings?

A: Each bearing is supplied in original brand packaging with security labels. We also provide certification documents and can guide you through manufacturer-specific verification steps, such as checking laser markings or官网 verification codes.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

More Products

Insulation Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6203/6903-6907 Zz/RS for Industrial Machinery, Gcr15 Steel

<p>Minimize machinery downtime with our <strong>Insulation Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>—engineered to deliver reliable performance in industrial environments where electrical isolation is critical. Crafted from high-grade Gcr15 steel and available in models 6203/6903-6907 with Zz/RS seals, this precision bearing ensures smooth radial load handling while preventing current leakage that can damage sensitive equipment.</p><ul><li>DIN ISO standard construction (P0-P2 precision ratings) guarantees consistent quality for seamless integration into your existing systems</li><li>Single-row, non-aligning design with 0° contact angle optimizes stability for high-speed industrial machinery</li><li>Backed by our one-stop procurement solution, so you get cross-brand technical support and consolidated delivery without the hassle of multiple suppliers</li></ul>

View Details

High Speed Precision Deep Groove Ball Bearings 6300-6309 Series for Industrial Machinery

<p>Boost industrial machinery efficiency with <strong>High Speed Precision Deep Groove Ball Bearings</strong> that deliver smooth, reliable performance in critical operations. As an official SKF distributor, we ensure these 6300-6309 series bearings meet strict ISO 9001 standards, eliminating quality inconsistencies that delay projects.</p><ul><li>Precision ratings from P0 to P2 and vibration levels up to Z3V3 minimize downtime in high-speed applications like machine tools and industrial equipment</li><li>Available in Zz, 2RS, and Open seals with grease or oil lubrication options for tailored maintenance flexibility</li><li>Single-row radial design with 0° contact angle ensures optimal load distribution, reducing wear and extending service life</li></ul><p>Our one-stop procurement process means you get genuine SKF bearings (origin: Sweden) with consolidated delivery, simplifying supplier management for your maintenance or production team.</p>

View Details

High Speed NSK Koyo Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6815 6816 6817 for Automobile Use

<p>Boost your automobile's performance with <strong>High Speed NSK Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>—designed to deliver long life, low noise, and reliable high-speed operation for critical automotive applications. Our 6815, 6816, and 6817 models (75*95*10 mm, 80*100*10 mm, 85*110*13 mm) combine precision engineering with rich stock availability, ensuring you get the right bearing when you need it.</p><ul><li>P5 precision rating minimizes vibration, reducing wear on adjacent components and extending maintenance intervals</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to diverse operating conditions, from daily commutes to heavy-duty use</li><li>Unseparated single-row design with C0/C2/C3 clearance options ensures easy installation and consistent radial load handling</li></ul>

View Details

High Load Capacity Timken 6305 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 25x62x17mm 2RS for Industrial Machinery

<p>Minimize industrial machinery downtime with the <strong>Timken 6305 bearing</strong>, a high-load deep groove ball bearing engineered to deliver reliable performance in heavy-duty applications. Its 25x62x17mm precision dimensions and 2RS sealed design ensure reduced maintenance needs and consistent operation, even in demanding environments.</p><ul><li>2RS rubber seals provide superior contamination resistance, extending service life in construction, mining, and machine tool operations</li><li>Single-row radial bearing configuration optimizes load distribution, handling both radial and axial forces efficiently</li><li>Manufactured from premium bearing steel with P0 precision rating, ensuring tight tolerances for seamless integration into existing systems</li></ul>

View Details
Get a Quote Within 24 Hours

Interested in
6306 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 30x72x19mm for Motorcycle with Timken NSK NTN Koyo NACHI?

Send us your requirements and quantity -- receive a competitive price, lead time and logistics plan from our cross-brand technical team.

Email
receiving@yokobearings.com
WhatsApp / Phone
+86 186 1520 2650

Send an Inquiry

We respond within 24 hours. Your data is kept confidential.